Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $3,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    2123 Renaissance Blvd, Miramar, FL 33025

    3beds
    1,125sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Brand-new washer and dryerPorcelain flooringRare private two-car garagePeaceful lakefront viewsUpdated kitchen and baths
    Welcome to this beautifully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence in Enclave at Miramar, ideally positioned with peaceful lakefront views. Offering about 1,200 square feet of renovated living space, the home features porcelain flooring, updated kitchen and baths, and a bright open layout filled with natural light. Each bedroom is fully furnished with a queen bed and coordinated bedroom set, while the primary suite includes a private bath and walk-in closet. A brand-new washer and dryer and a rare private two-car garage add extra convenience. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways, this turnkey lakefront home is ready for you-schedule your private tour today. Posted by Ravena Andrews | RCA Realty Group Courtesy listing of Compass Florida, LLC
    23 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Miramar

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2026Listed for rent$3,400+15.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2025Listing removed$2,950$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2025Listed for rent$2,950+61.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2025Listed for sale$255,000$227/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10483640 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Listing removed$1,825$2/sqft
    Source: South Mgmt Report a problem
    8/24/2019Listed for rent$1,825+1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: South Mgmt Report a problem
    5/24/2019Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: BIG INTERNATIONAL REALTY Report a problem
    5/6/2019Price change$1,800-4%$2/sqft
    Source: BIG INTERNATIONAL REALTY Report a problem
    4/2/2019Listed for rent$1,875+44.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Resource One Realty Report a problem
    11/7/2018Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: RENT 1 SALE 1 REALTY Report a problem
    10/2/2018Listed for rent$1,300-27.8%$1/sqft
    Source: RENT 1 SALE 1 REALTY Report a problem
    7/30/2018Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: South Mgmt Report a problem
    4/11/2018Listed for rent$1,800+38.5%$2/sqft
    Source: South Mgmt Report a problem
    12/15/2017Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/31/2017Price change$1,300+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/30/2017Listed for rent$1,250-27.5%$1/sqft
    Source: South Mgmt Report a problem
    7/4/2017Listing removed$1,725$2/sqft
    Source: South Mgmt Report a problem
    6/19/2017Price change$1,725-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: South Mgmt Report a problem
    5/8/2017Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/14/2016Listing removed$1,750+45.8%$2/sqft
    Source: South Managment Report a problem
    2/21/2015Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: GLOBAL CONNECTIONS REALTY INC Report a problem
    1/21/2015Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: GLOBAL CONNECTIONS REALTY INC Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Villages of Renaissance