Skip main navigation
Sold for $349,000
  • $349,000

    2123 Shenandoah Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603

    3beds
    1,207sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1967
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $348,900 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $1,902 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,900

    $331,000 - $366,000

    $1,902/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,057/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,057/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming brick home offering over 1,200 square feet of comfortable living space! This 3-bedroom home features a spacious, open-concept layout with the kitchen flowing seamlessly into the living room and dining area--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen has been updated with a brand-new stove and dishwasher, making it move-in ready for its next owner. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof installed in 2024. Step outside to a large, fenced backyard ideal for pets, play, or gatherings, complete with a deck overlooking the space for relaxing or hosting. The inviting front porch adds curb appeal and provides the perfect spot to unwind. A wonderful combination of updates, functionality, and outdoor living--this home is a must-see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooke Young 919-602-8293,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Bought with:

    Laura Meredith Ivey, 328985

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10157413MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas Pack
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,207
    • Total interior livable area: 1,207 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,207
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 079207791013000 0023554
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Fiber Cement, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1967

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$349,000$289/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10157413 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$349,000$289/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10157413 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$349,000+843.2%$289/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10157413 Report a problem
    9/12/1984Sold$37,000$31/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,916 +0.4%$332,021
    2024$2,904 +14.1%$332,021 +43.3%
    2023$2,545 +7.6%$231,665
    2022$2,366 +4%$231,665
    2021$2,274 +1.8%$231,665
    2020$2,233 +20.2%$231,665 +46.1%
    2019$1,857 $158,532
    2018$1,857 +11.3%$158,532
    2017$1,669 +2.1%$158,532
    2016$1,635 +17.7%$158,532 +19.9%
    2015$1,390 $132,275
    2014-- $132,275 +4.3%
    2013-- $126,803
    2012-- $126,803
    2011-- $126,803
    2010-- $126,803
    2009-- $126,803
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southwest Raleigh