Welcome to this exceptional residence nestled within the prestigious Boca Grove community. Mandatory membership $250,000 required. This beautifully renovated home is truly a "must see," offering a seamless blend of high-end finishes and modern upgrades throughout. Every detail has been carefully curated, beginning with all-new plumbing and electrical systems, impact windows, and a new garage door. Step inside to discover 2,600 square feet of elegant flooring, featuring all-natural travertine tile and rich wood—completely free of man-made materials—creating a warm, timeless aesthetic. The home's three full bathrooms are equally impressive, showcasing premium travertine and marble surfaces throughout. The primary suite is a private retreat, complete with dual showers including a steam unit, an oversized all-stone soaking tub, a marble double-sink vanity, and a heated towel rack. The kitchen is equipped with top-of-the-line Bertazzoni appliances, including a 6-burner gas stove, oven, hood, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Additional highlights include double sinks, dual dishwashers, and stunning Cristallo leathered quartzite countertops and backsplash. Natural gas powers key home features, including the stove, oven, outdoor BBQ, fire pit, tankless water heater, dryer, and a full-house generator. Step outside to a spacious, tranquil backyard overlooking the golf course—perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing with a morning coffee while enjoying the serene views. Beyond the home, residents enjoy access to Boca Grove's exclusive club amenities, including a clubhouse, state-of-the-art fitness center, resort-style pool, tennis courts, pickleball, and padel. Ideally located near fine dining, upscale shopping, and houses of worship, this home offers both luxury and lifestyle in one of Boca Raton's most sought-after communities.
For sale
$1,275,000
21237 Harrow Court, Boca Raton, FL 33433
3beds
2,600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
6,605 Square Feet Lot
$1,179,200 Zestimate®
$490/sqft
$769/mo HOA
What's special
Beautifully renovated homeHeated towel rackSerene viewsOversized all-stone soaking tubNew garage doorImpact windowsMarble double-sink vanity
- 46 days |
- 668 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David M Weinstein 561-706-7640,
Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26008734
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 294
- Dimensions: 21 X 14
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 294
- Dimensions: 21 X 14
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 294
- Dimensions: 21 X 14
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 294
- Dimensions: 21 X 14
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 294
- Dimensions: 21 X 14
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 294
- Dimensions: 21 X 14
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 294
- Dimensions: 21 X 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 X 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 X 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 X 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 X 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 X 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 X 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 X 14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 552
- Dimensions: 24 X 23
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 552
- Dimensions: 24 X 23
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 552
- Dimensions: 24 X 23
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 552
- Dimensions: 24 X 23
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 552
- Dimensions: 24 X 23
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 552
- Dimensions: 24 X 23
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 552
- Dimensions: 24 X 23
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Features
- Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Sitting Area in Primary, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Marble
- Windows: Blinds, Sliding, Storm Window(s)
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,995
- Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Association
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,605 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 00424721250000140
- Zoning: RS
- Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Barrel
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
- Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
- Membership fee: $250,000
- Subdivision: BOCA GROVE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Management, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Restaurant, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Recreation Facilities, Security
- HOA fee: $769 monthly
- HOA name: Boca Grove
- HOA phone: 561-487-5300
- Additional fee info: Membership Fee: 250000
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $490/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $628,374
- Annual tax amount: $8,068
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 46 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$1,179,200
$1.12M - $1.24M
$6,231/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,275,000+339.7%$490/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2021 | Sold | $290,000+11.5%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2020 | Listing removed | $260,000$100/sqft |
Source: Lang Realty/ BR #RX-10509770 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2020 | Price change | $260,000-5.5%$100/sqft |
Source: Lang Realty/ BR #RX-10509770 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2020 | Price change | $275,000-5.2%$106/sqft |
Source: Lang Realty/ BR #RX-10509770 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2020 | Price change | $290,000-6.5%$112/sqft |
Source: Lang Realty/ BR #RX-10509770 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2019 | Listing removed | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Lang Realty/ BR #RX-10560972 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2019 | Listed for rent | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Lang Realty/ BR #RX-10560972 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2019 | Price change | $310,000-6.1%$119/sqft |
Source: Lang Realty/ BR #RX-10509770 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Price change | $330,000-5.7%$127/sqft |
Source: Lang Realty/ BR #RX-10509770 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $350,000+84.2%$135/sqft |
Source: Lang Realty/ BR #RX-10509770 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2015 | Sold | $190,000-4.5%$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2015 | Listing removed | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty #A2095670 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2015 | Listed for sale | $199,000-23.2%$77/sqft |
Source: One Sothebys Intl Realty #A1809590 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2015 | Listing removed | $259,000$100/sqft |
Source: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty #A1809590 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2015 | Price change | $259,000-7.2%$100/sqft |
| 1/23/2015 | Price change | $279,000-20.1%$107/sqft |
| 11/13/2014 | Listed for sale | $349,000+39.6%$134/sqft |
| 5/14/2014 | Listing removed | $250,000$96/sqft |
Source: One Sotheby's International Realty #A1809590 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2014 | Price change | $250,000-10.7%$96/sqft |
| 12/7/2013 | Price change | $279,900-6.4%$108/sqft |
| 9/5/2013 | Price change | $299,000-6.3%$115/sqft |
Source: Beachfront Realty, Inc #A1809590 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2013 | Price change | $319,000+16%$123/sqft |
| 7/28/2013 | Listed for rent | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Find-A-Home Realty Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2013 | Price change | $275,000-8.3%$106/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals Real Estate #F1183310 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2012 | Listed for sale | $300,000-7.7%$115/sqft |
Source: REMAX Professionals R E #F1183310 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/1998 | Sold | $325,000+25%$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/1997 | Sold | $260,000+40.5%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/1996 | Sold | $185,000$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,831 +2.5% | $466,204 +3% |
| 2023 | $7,641 -4.2% | $452,625 -2% |
| 2022 | $7,973 +23.5% | $461,943 +81.5% |
| 2021 | $6,455 +38.6% | $254,513 +10% |
| 2020 | $4,657 -1.3% | $231,375 |
| 2019 | $4,716 | $231,375 +0.5% |
| 2018 | $4,716 +3.3% | $230,244 -8.3% |
| 2017 | $4,567 -3% | $250,988 +21.8% |
| 2016 | $4,706 +10.5% | $205,988 -1.4% |
| 2015 | $4,257 -4.3% | $208,988 +6.6% |
| 2014 | $4,449 +7.3% | $195,988 +2.6% |
| 2013 | $4,147 -38.5% | $190,988 -40.1% |
| 2012 | $6,748 -2.1% | $318,988 |
| 2011 | $6,889 -0.6% | $318,988 |
| 2010 | $6,932 +4.2% | $318,988 |
| 2009 | $6,652 -18.7% | $318,988 -28.3% |
| 2008 | $8,183 +4.2% | $444,888 +3.5% |
| 2007 | $7,854 +40.5% | $429,865 +43% |
| 2006 | $5,591 | $300,578 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $291,823 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,862 +1117.5% | $283,323 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $235 -95.6% | $278,040 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $5,334 -1.3% | $271,523 +0.1% |
| 2001 | $5,407 +4% | $271,352 +3% |
| 2000 | $5,196 +10% | $263,449 +2.7% |
| 1999 | $4,726 | $256,523 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Boca Grove Plantation
Getting around
13 / 100
Minimal TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 10/10Del Prado Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.4 mi
- 9/10Omni Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.8 mi
- 8/10Spanish River Community High SchoolGrades: 6-12Distance: 3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Del Prado
- Middle: Omni
- High: Spanish River
Source: BeachesMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.