Located near the heart of downtown Peterborough is this welcoming 1440 sq ft 2 bedroom Townhouse located in the sought after Governor Square.The kitchen has full appliances, plenty of storage & with area for a dining table. Open concept dining room & living rooms with hardwood flooring! Both rooms are perfect for entertaining! The living room boasts a Fireplace & plenty of sunshine! 2nd level has a large master bedroom,2nd BR with HW flooring, full bathroom & Washer/Dryer closet.1 car under garage with a private back of the unit entry. Walkout door. Basement is ready to be finished for a den or workshop! New heating system in 2017!Bring your personal touches to create some modern updates! Step out the slider for your morning coffee &enjoy all that nature has to offer with a wooded lot view. Get ready to enjoy the deck for the warm weather to come. Close to major highways, shopping,restaurants &the hospital are all minutes away! Enjoy the many area amenities along the vibrant downtown
Under contract
$339,900
9 Governor Sq #9, Peterborough, NH 03458
2beds
1,458sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Townhouse
Built in 1977
-- sqft lot
$338,200 Zestimate®
$233/sqft
$452/mo HOA
What's special
Hardwood flooringPlenty of storageLarge master bedroomPlenty of sunshineWooded lot viewWalkout doorKitchen has full appliances
- 63 days |
- 436 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelle O'Keefe 603-831-1087,
Keller Williams Realty North Central 978-840-9000
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73487235
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Half
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan
- Level: First
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Laminate, Exterior Access
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Balcony / Deck, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Slider
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 19 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Internet Available - DSL
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wood Laminate
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,458
- Total interior livable area: 1,458 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,458
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Under, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Entry location: Unit Placement(Street,Walkout)
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck
Details
- Parcel number: 1115010
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Golf, Medical Facility, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
HOA
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $452 monthly
Location
- Region: Peterborough
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $233/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $7,025
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
Estimated market value
$338,200
$321,000 - $355,000
$2,619/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Contingent | $339,900$233/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73487235 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $339,900$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900+166.6%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2012 | Listing removed | $127,500$87/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens-The Masiello Group #4098605 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2012 | Price change | $127,500-4.1%$87/sqft |
| 4/4/2012 | Price change | $133,000-11.3%$91/sqft |
| 10/14/2011 | Listed for sale | $149,900$103/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03458