2124 Midhurst Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
Home value
$538,300
$495,000 - $587,000
$2,953/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,953/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,953/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,589/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,589/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,358
- Total interior livable area: 1,358 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 7,901 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0824209017
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1967
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Downers Grove
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/13/2026 | Sold | $512,500-2.4%$377/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Pending sale | $525,000$387/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #12482136 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Contingent | $525,000$387/sqft |
| 11/15/2025 | Pending sale | $525,000$387/sqft |
| 11/15/2025 | Contingent | $525,000$387/sqft |
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000+54.9%$387/sqft |
| 11/25/2019 | Sold | $339,000-5.6%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2019 | Pending sale | $359,000$264/sqft |
Source: Exit Real Estate Partners #10486305 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2019 | Price change | $359,000-2.7%$264/sqft |
| 9/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $369,000$272/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,702 +4.9% | $125,107 +9.6% |
| 2023 | $8,299 +2.7% | $114,180 +4.8% |
| 2022 | $8,082 +4.6% | $108,940 +3.9% |
| 2021 | $7,723 +1.6% | $104,820 +1.8% |
| 2020 | $7,601 +3.4% | $102,930 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $7,349 -0.5% | $98,480 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $7,384 +2.9% | $95,890 +3.5% |
| 2017 | $7,177 +1.9% | $92,650 +3.8% |
| 2016 | $7,045 +1.4% | $89,300 +6.2% |
| 2015 | $6,946 +7.3% | $84,090 +10% |
| 2014 | $6,473 +2% | $76,450 -0.2% |
| 2013 | $6,349 -4.8% | $76,630 -12% |
| 2012 | $6,670 +2.3% | $87,080 -6% |
| 2011 | $6,522 +0.3% | $92,590 -6.2% |
| 2010 | $6,506 +4.9% | $98,740 -5% |
| 2009 | $6,202 +3.7% | $103,930 +1.4% |
| 2008 | $5,979 +2.3% | $102,490 +5.9% |
| 2007 | $5,846 +7.5% | $96,780 +9.8% |
| 2006 | $5,436 +4.1% | $88,170 +6.7% |
| 2005 | $5,222 +3.9% | $82,640 +5.9% |
| 2004 | $5,028 +6.7% | $78,030 +8.4% |
| 2003 | $4,712 +14.1% | $71,990 +10.1% |
| 2002 | $4,131 +11.4% | $65,360 +7.5% |
| 2001 | $3,710 +4.4% | $60,800 +5.9% |
| 2000 | $3,554 | $57,410 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60516