Conveniently located with quick access to I-44, this all-brick 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers great potential! Inside, you'll find a spacious living room featuring a cozy fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with white cabinetry and stainless steel appliances.The roof was replaced just 5 years ago, offering added peace of mind. Enjoy rear parking with a gravel parking area and a small storage shed. With a little TLC, this property presents a fantastic opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add their personal touch.
Pending
$85,000
2124 N Kansas Expressway, Springfield, MO 65803
3beds
1,145sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$74/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceSmall storage shed
- 59 days |
- 18 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Holt Homes Group 417-479-0257,
Keller Williams,
Jenifer C Grove 417-883-4900,
Keller Williams
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60318614
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,145
- Total interior livable area: 1,145 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,145
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Partial,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1311216014
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $74/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $592
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,221/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $85,000$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $85,000-22.7%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2023 | Pending sale | $110,000$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Price change | $110,000-4.3%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Price change | $115,000-8%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Price change | $125,000-5.7%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Price change | $132,500-1.9%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $135,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Woodland Heights