Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $435,000

    2124 Wesley Ridge Ln, Knoxville, TN 37921

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2007
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $2,539 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,539/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,444/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,444/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this lovely ALL BRICK home with an Amazing fenced in backyard along with Wonderful Outdoor space which includes a covered extra Large back deck, above the ground pool that's designed to create many family memories and entertain Family and Friends. This floor plan exhibits an Open floor concept, with Spacious rooms, along with an office that is located on the main level and would be an ideal work from home space! In addition this home offers a 21x14 bonus room with Plenty of Storage located on the 2nd floor !Located in a culls de sac .Perfect location in a Beautiful subdivision with no HOA!!Close to Shopping and Restaurants Schedule your Appointments so you won't miss out on this Beautiful home. Motivated Sellers!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Carrena Bush 865-693-1111,

    Wallace

    Bought with:

    Non Member Non Member

    Non-Member Office

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2951916MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,000
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 84 x 132
    • Features: Private, Other, Level, Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 079DH004
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Other, Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Knoxville
    • Subdivision: Wesley Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2024Sold$435,000$218/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2951916 Report a problem
    11/5/2024Pending sale$435,000$218/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1277621 Report a problem
    11/1/2024Price change$435,000-2.2%$218/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1277621 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Listed for sale$445,000+78.7%$223/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1277621 Report a problem
    9/19/2019Sold$249,000+0%$125/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2984110 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Pending sale$248,900$124/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty #1090203 Report a problem
    8/7/2019Listed for sale$248,900+20.2%$124/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty #1090203 Report a problem
    10/29/2012Sold$207,000-3.7%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2012Listed for sale$214,900+6%$107/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty, Knoxville-West, mc814 #793484 Report a problem
    10/19/2007Sold$202,700$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$850 $54,725
    2024$850 $54,725
    2023$850 $54,725
    2022$850 -24.9%$54,725 +2.5%
    2021$1,132 $53,375 -75%
    2020$1,132 $213,500
    2019$1,132 $213,500 +4.1%
    2018$1,132 -53.7%$205,100 +284.3%
    2017$2,447 +2.6%$53,375
    2016$2,386 --
    2015$2,386 --
    2014$2,386 +7.2%--
    2013$2,225 -10%--
    2012$2,471 --
    2011$2,471 $51,275
    2010$2,471 $51,275
    2009$2,471 -10.3%$51,275 +2.3%
    2008$2,756 $50,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Norwood