Skip main navigation
Sold for $673,250
  • $673,250

    2125 Shell Point Court, Harlem, GA

    4beds
    3,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    5.51 Acres Lot
    $733,800 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $2,352 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $733,800

    $697,000 - $778,000

    $2,352/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,352/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,352/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,497/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,497/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom built home, spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath with multiple car garage. Presale!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nita Boeglen 706-799-4488,

    Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

    Bought with:

    Nita Boeglen, 164555

    Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98179960MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 20
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Library
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Heating
    • Fireplace Insert, Fireplace(s), Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Microwave, Disposal, Cooktop
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Ceramic Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,100
    • Total interior livable area: 3,100 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 5.51 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $500 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2024Sold$673,250+390.5%$217/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98179960 Report a problem
    8/7/2023Sold$137,250$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/16/2021Sold$137,250$44/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98213004 Report a problem
    4/26/2021Pending sale$137,250$44/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #467399 Report a problem
    3/19/2021Listed for sale$137,250$44/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,442 -5.8%$560,697 +115.9%
    2024$2,594 +66.7%$259,696 +69.8%
    2023$1,556 +9.2%$152,903 +11.4%
    2022$1,425 $137,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30814