Welcome to this charming residence located at 2125 Smyrna Road, Conyers, GA. This well-appointed home is characterized by its unique architectural features and thoughtfully designed layout, making it an inviting sanctuary for homeowners. As you approach the property, you are greeted by an expansive front yard, framed by lush trees and mature landscaping that provides a serene and private atmosphere. The exterior features a front porch for enjoying the outside. The home features a completely separated suite (currently leased) with it's own private entry. There is kitchen, sitting area, closet, storage and bedroom. Stepping inside, the spacious living area of the main home showcases a blend of rustic charm and modern comforts. Natural light floods the room through strategically placed windows, enhancing the clean lines and warm tones of the wood paneling. The focal point of the living room is the inviting brick fireplace, perfect for cozy gatherings during colder months. The layout ensures a seamless flow to the adjoining spaces, creating an ideal environment for both entertaining and daily living. The kitchen is efficiently designed, featuring ample cabinetry and counter space. It is equipped with essential appliances that facilitate both cooking and entertaining. The design maximizes functionality, with an open window view that connects the kitchen to the sunroom/office area, promoting inclusivity while preparing meals, and is flanked by a dining area with additional cabinetry. Outdoor living is just as inviting, with a spacious yard that invites recreational activities and gardening pursuits. The surrounding greenery contributes to the tranquil ambiance, while the patio area offers a great spot for outdoor dining or relaxation. The detached workshop/garage/storage adds some extra storage. This home at 2125 Smyrna Road Southwest is an excellent opportunity for anyone seeking a blend of comfort and functionality. It provides a welcoming escape while being conveniently located near amenities, making it an ideal choice for modern living. NOTE: Qualified buyers can purchase this home with NO MONEY DOWN when using Preferred Lender!
Active
$359,900
2125 Smyrna Rd SW, Conyers, GA 30094
4beds
3,068sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
1.86 Acres Lot
$357,700 Zestimate®
$117/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inviting brick fireplaceFront porchStrategically placed windowsEssential appliancesExpansive front yard
- 24 days |
- 749 |
- 60 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
June Hyde 770-241-0044,
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10740065
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Laundry, Office, Sun Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,068
- Total interior livable area: 3,068 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,068
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 1.86 Acres
- Features: Level
- Residential vegetation: Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 028001086A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $117/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $329,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,062
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 24 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$357,700
$340,000 - $376,000
$2,745/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,900+111.8%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2017 | Sold | $169,900-1.8%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2017 | Pending sale | $173,000$56/sqft |
Source: Deon Cannon Realty #8094508 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2017 | Price change | $173,000+1.8%$56/sqft |
Source: Deon Cannon Realty #8094508 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2017 | Price change | $169,900-11.7%$55/sqft |
Source: Deon Cannon Realty #8094508 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2017 | Price change | $192,400-2.5%$63/sqft |
Source: DEON CANNON REALTY #8094508 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2017 | Price change | $197,400-1.3%$64/sqft |
Source: DEON CANNON REALTY #8094508 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2016 | Listed for sale | $199,900+153%$65/sqft |
Source: DEON CANNON REALTY #8094508 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2011 | Listing removed | $79,000$26/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty #2924436 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2010 | Listed for sale | $79,000$26/sqft |
| 11/14/2010 | Listing removed | $79,000$26/sqft |
| 11/11/2010 | Price change | $79,000-16.8%$26/sqft |
| 10/23/2010 | Price change | $95,000-17.4%$31/sqft |
| 9/24/2010 | Price change | $115,000-14.1%$37/sqft |
| 8/21/2010 | Listed for sale | $133,900-11.5%$44/sqft |
| 8/6/2010 | Sold | $151,305-17.3%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2003 | Sold | $183,000+22.1%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/1998 | Sold | $149,900$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 -3.1% | $131,600 +0.6% |
| 2024 | $2,775 +203.2% | $130,840 +33.9% |
| 2023 | $915 -46.7% | $97,680 +4.2% |
| 2022 | $1,716 -9.5% | $93,760 +2.8% |
| 2021 | $1,896 +23.2% | $91,200 +12.4% |
| 2020 | $1,540 +31.5% | $81,120 +17.7% |
| 2019 | $1,171 +7.8% | $68,920 +4.8% |
| 2018 | $1,086 +100.5% | $65,760 +28.4% |
| 2017 | $542 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $542 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $542 -76.8% | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $2,333 -1% | $51,200 +1.7% |
| 2013 | $2,357 +11.9% | $50,320 |
| 2012 | $2,106 -16% | -- |
| 2011 | $2,506 -13.1% | $59,800 -19.1% |
| 2010 | $2,882 -11.3% | $73,920 -18.2% |
| 2009 | $3,250 -0.3% | $90,320 -0.3% |
| 2008 | $3,258 +123.4% | $90,560 |
| 2007 | $1,459 +3.2% | $90,560 +2.4% |
| 2006 | $1,413 +27.7% | $88,440 +21.1% |
| 2005 | $1,107 -0.5% | $73,040 0% |
| 2004 | $1,112 | $73,063 -33.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $110,200 +150% |
| 2002 | $778 -10.3% | $44,080 |
| 2001 | $867 +65.2% | $44,080 +35.5% |
| 2000 | $525 | $32,520 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30094