Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $389,500

    2126 Hampton Locust Grove Rd, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    4beds
    2,738sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    1 Acres Lot
    $389,500 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,745 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,500

    $370,000 - $409,000

    $2,745/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,406/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,406/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Traditional home on 1-acre fenced lot with inviting front and back porches. Backyard showcases plenty of space with a deck/pergola to relax. Inside you'll find honey hardwood floors and carpeting. Large kitchen with island opens into fireside family room. Separate formal living and dining rooms boasting stately columns and crown molding. Private owner's suite with attached sitting area, tray ceiling, and spa bath with separate tub and shower. Large walk-in closets. Upstairs laundry room. Expandable attic space. Home equipped with alarm system. 2 car garage. Home Warranty included in sale, and NO HOA!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Cable TV Connections, Foyer - 2 Story, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, Tile Bath, Carpet, Tray Ceiling(s), Pulldown Attic Stairs
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 2,738 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Attached, Parking Pad, 2 Car, Kitchen Level Entry, Auto Garage Door
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 07801025003

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Heating: Forced Air, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Roof: Concrete, Composition
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built In, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Concrete
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room
    • Cooling: Heat Pump, Central Air
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • InteriorFeatures: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Cable TV Connections, Foyer - 2 Story, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, Tile Bath, Carpet, Tray Ceiling(s), Pulldown Attic Stairs
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage, Parking Pad, 2 Car, Kitchen Level, Auto Garage Door
    • OtherParking: Attached, Parking Pad, 2 Car, Kitchen Level Entry, Auto Garage Door
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • StructureType: House
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 0
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • AssociationAmenities: Walk To Schools
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • CoListAgentEmail: maria.jorgensen-young@bhhsgeorgia.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Maria Jorgensen-Young
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract
    • ListPriceLow: 309000
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 4103.03

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2021Sold$320,000+3.6%$117/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8960257 Report a problem
    5/18/2021Pending sale$309,000$113/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #8960257 Report a problem
    5/12/2021Listed for sale$309,000+26.1%$113/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #8960257 Report a problem
    11/16/2018Listing removed$245,000$89/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Henry County Office #8380944 Report a problem
    10/27/2018Price change$245,000+2.1%$89/sqft
    10/25/2018Listed for sale$239,900$88/sqft
    9/26/2018Pending sale$239,900$88/sqft
    7/31/2018Price change$239,900-3.2%$88/sqft
    6/6/2018Price change$247,900-0.8%$91/sqft
    4/14/2018Listed for sale$249,900$91/sqft
    4/7/2018Pending sale$249,900$91/sqft
    3/9/2018Listed for sale$249,900+16.3%$91/sqft
    Source: BHHS Georgia Properties #8339518 Report a problem
    11/16/2015Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/14/2015Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2015Listing removed$214,900$78/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Stockbridge #7515582 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Price change$214,900-2.3%$78/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Stockbridge #7499236 Report a problem
    6/27/2015Price change$219,900-4.3%$80/sqft
    4/7/2015Listed for sale$229,900+5.1%$84/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PAR #07431863 Report a problem
    4/14/2010Sold$218,840+9.5%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2009Listing removed$199,900$73/sqft
    Source: Postlets #02623787 Report a problem
    3/13/2009Listed for sale$199,900-25.9%$73/sqft
    Source: Postlets #02623787 Report a problem
    1/10/2009Listing removed$269,900$99/sqft
    Source: Postlets #02508395 Report a problem
    11/22/2008Price change$269,900-3.6%$99/sqft
    Source: Postlets #02508395 Report a problem
    9/10/2008Listed for sale$279,900+4.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Postlets #02508395 Report a problem
    6/22/2008Listing removed$268,900$98/sqft
    Source: NCI #2379826 Report a problem
    5/15/2008Listed for sale$268,900+8%$98/sqft
    Source: NCI #2379826 Report a problem
    8/12/2005Sold$249,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,876 +5.4%$172,920 +6%
    2024$6,521 +9.5%$163,120 +5.8%
    2023$5,955 +20.3%$154,200 +20.5%
    2022$4,950 +12.1%$128,000 +12.2%
    2021$4,415 +7.6%$114,040 +7.7%
    2020$4,103 +8%$105,920 +8.1%
    2019$3,799 +8.3%$98,000 +8.4%
    2018$3,509 -1.1%$90,440 +5%
    2016$3,549 +6.1%$86,160 +1.8%
    2015$3,345 -1.2%$84,600 +15.5%
    2014$3,386 $73,240
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$2,965 +1.3%--
    2007$2,929 +70.2%$91,880 +2.7%
    2005$1,720 $89,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30248