Modern Apartments with Air Conditioning
Amenities: Storage Room Security Lights Affordable Parking
Suite & Building:
- Bachelor suites
- Spacious and bright living rooms
- Suites come with appliances such as stove and fridge
- Air conditioner
- In-suite storage
- Storage room
- Security lights
- Balconies
- Heat and water
- Residents have access to surface parking for $30 per month
Neighbourhood:
- Short drive to Highways 5 and 4
- Quick access to Palm Park, Redwood Park, Lakeview Park, and Henderson Lake
- Short drive to Park Place Mall, Real Canadian Superstore, Costco Wholesale, Walmart Supercentre, and Save-On-Foods
- Close distance to University of Lethbridge and Lethbridge College
- Nearby fitness and recreation facilities and Oldman Dam Provincial Recreation Area
- Close to Chinook Regional Hospital and St. Michael's Health Centre
When you rent with Avenue Living, you're choosing the advantage. Enjoy
- Pet friendly communities
- 24-hour resident service
- Three-day maintenance turnaround
- Professional cleaning & landscaping
- On-site management team
- Refer-a-friend program
- AND even more benefits that make renting with us simple!
Special Offers:
Exclusive TELUS Offer: Save 25% on any Internet tier and Optik TV products as an ALC resident in Alberta
Featured Resident Testimonial
- "The building is clean and neat, doors are secured, hallways reflect that the landlord is taking care of the property extremely well" - Kiran S.
About the Property
Welcome to Kosmo Apartments, where quality meets convenience. Nestled in the heart of Lethbridge, our comfortably designed apartments offer an elevated living experience with easy access to everything you need. Call Kosmo Apartments home today!
Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience while living with Avenue Living. Contact us today to schedule a showing or to learn more about how you can make this affordable apartments yours. We look forward to helping you find your next home sweet home!
Apartment for rent
C$1,280/mo
Fees may apply
2127 Palm Rd S #3, Lethbridge, AB T1K 3N1
Studio
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Dogs OK
Air conditioner
Shared laundry
What's special
Air conditionerIn-suite storageSurface parking
- 22 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for rent | C$1,280+8.5% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listing removed | C$1,180 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | C$1,180+1.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Listed for rent | C$1,160-8.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Listing removed | C$1,270 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | C$1,270+10.9% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Price change | C$1,145-0.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Price change | C$1,150-1.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listed for rent | C$1,170 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listing removed | C$1,170 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listed for rent | C$1,170 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Listing removed | C$1,170 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Price change | C$1,170+9.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2024 | Listed for rent | C$1,070-15.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2024 | Listing removed | C$1,270 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Listed for rent | C$1,270 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2024 | Listing removed | C$1,270 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Listed for rent | C$1,270+8.5% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listing removed | C$1,170 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2024 | Price change | C$1,170+12% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2024 | Listed for rent | C$1,045-6.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Listed for rent | C$1,120-2.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Listed for rent | C$1,145 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Redwood