Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $502,100

    2127 Ridge Pointe Ln, Clermont, FL 34715

    3beds
    2,364sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2023
    9,128 Square Feet Lot
    $502,100 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $3,170 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $502,100

    $477,000 - $527,000

    $3,170/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Under Construction. MLS#A4537683 REPRESENTATIVE PHOTOS ADDED! Ready February 2023- The breezy Aruba floor plan has the feel of a much larger home. The main living spaces of the Aruba include both formal and casual dining areas, a gourmet kitchen, and a spacious gathering room. The kitchen also includes a working island, so the cook is never left out of the conversation with guests. A lanai, accessible from the gathering room, brings natural light to the home. The owner's suite features a large standing shower. The bath offers the convenience of two separate sinks, a private commode and access to two walk-in closets. The two secondary bedrooms are located off the foyer and separated by a full bath. Structural options added to 2127 Ridge Pointe Lane include: Gourmet kitchen, 3 kitchen island pendant lights and covered extended lanai.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,364 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,128 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 152226016600006100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clermont

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$485,000$205/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2023Pending sale$485,000$205/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4537683 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Price change$485,000-4.7%$205/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4537683 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Price change$509,000-3.8%$215/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4537683 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Price change$529,000-2.2%$224/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4537683 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Price change$540,860+0.5%$229/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4537683 Report a problem
    6/4/2022Listed for sale$538,380$228/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4537683 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,545 -5.1%$392,455 -2.9%
    2024$6,898 +538.1%$404,169 +634.9%
    2023$1,081 +24.2%$55,000 +10%
    2022$870 $50,000
    2021-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34715