2128 Kittyhawk Ave, Springfield, OH 45503
Home value
$304,900
$290,000 - $320,000
$1,970/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,970/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,970/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,589/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,589/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nicole Roberts (937)530-4904,
Keller Williams Community Part,
Sean Roberts 937-971-9258,
Keller Williams Community Part
Maurice Carpenter, 2020006209
Gallery Homes Real Estate, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 19 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 25 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 11
Other
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 13 x 7
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Wet Bar, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Remodeled, Bar
- Basement: Full,Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Fence, Patio, Storage
Lot
- Size: 8,799 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 3200300019206036
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/18/2023 | Sold | $257,900$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Pending sale | $257,900$172/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #889507 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $257,900+20%$172/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #889507 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2020 | Sold | $215,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2020 | Pending sale | $215,000$143/sqft |
Source: Always Sunny Realty, LLC #1000244 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2020 | Price change | $215,000-2.2%$143/sqft |
| 12/31/2019 | Price change | $219,900-2.3%$147/sqft |
| 12/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $225,000+41.5%$150/sqft |
| 11/4/2019 | Sold | $159,000+35.5%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2019 | Listing removed | $117,312$78/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2019 | Price change | $117,312-32.6%$78/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2016 | Sold | $174,000+2.4%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $169,900$113/sqft |
Source: Lagonda Creek Real Estate, LLC #374257 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2016 | Pending sale | $169,900$113/sqft |
| 3/28/2016 | Price change | $169,900-2.9%$113/sqft |
| 12/21/2015 | Price change | $174,900-2.2%$117/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Roediger #369971 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2015 | Price change | $178,900-0.6%$119/sqft |
| 8/25/2015 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$120/sqft |
Source: Roediger Realty, Inc. #369971 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2015 | Price change | $184,900+8.8%$123/sqft |
Source: Roediger Realty, Inc. #369971 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $169,900+84.7%$113/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2005 | Sold | $92,000$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,685 +3.4% | $61,930 |
| 2023 | $2,596 -0.4% | $61,930 |
| 2022 | $2,606 +2.2% | $61,930 +19.1% |
| 2021 | $2,550 -0.1% | $51,980 |
| 2020 | $2,552 +0.3% | $51,980 |
| 2019 | $2,545 +1.2% | $51,980 +4.8% |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $49,620 +5% |
| 2017 | $2,515 +18.5% | $47,275 |
| 2016 | $2,122 +3.1% | $47,275 +1% |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $46,806 |
| 2014 | $2,057 +0.2% | $46,806 |
| 2013 | $2,053 -6.9% | $46,806 -4.7% |
| 2012 | $2,206 | $49,140 |
| 2011 | $2,206 +5.5% | $49,140 |
| 2010 | $2,092 -0.5% | $49,140 -5% |
| 2009 | $2,102 +1.3% | $51,727 |
| 2008 | $2,074 +2.5% | $51,727 |
| 2007 | $2,024 +5.8% | $51,727 +14.4% |
| 2006 | $1,913 +105.4% | $45,231 |
| 2005 | $931 -69.8% | $45,231 0% |
| 2004 | $3,079 +8.5% | $45,240 +6% |
| 2003 | $2,839 +0.4% | $42,670 +0.8% |
| 2002 | $2,827 +12% | $42,320 +10.8% |
| 2000 | $2,524 | $38,190 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 45503