Strong rental history! This cabin performs year over year. This is a perfect 1/1 to take to the next level. One level open concept with HUGE wraparound deck. Large windows in the main area that look out to the beautiful mountain view. Located in Sky Harbor, Conveniently located close to Pigeon Forge and Gatlinburg. New HVAC in 2023 and newly remodeled deck. New well pump (2024). Total rental amount only (no fees)
2025- $61k
2024-$65k
2023- $66k
2022- $80k
Buyer agents welcome.
For sale by owner
Price cut: $6K (7/20)
$519,000
2128 Red Bud Rd, Sevierville, TN 37876
1beds
927sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2006
0.45 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$560/sqft
$28/mo HOA
What's special
Beautiful mountain viewOne level open conceptHuge wraparound deckNewly remodeled deck
What the owner loves about this home
The huge deck with multiple seating areas and a mountain view.
- 135 days
- 305
- 23
Listed by:
Property Owner (660) 631-4223
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Features
- W/D Connection, Wood Floors, Ceiling Fan(s), Furniture, Cathedral Ceiling, Great Room, Whirlpool
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 927 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Other
- Has spa: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 107NA00300000
- Zoning: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Footing
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $28 monthly
Location
- Region: Sevierville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $560/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $199,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,183
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,408/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/20/2026 | Price change | $519,000-1.1%$560/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $525,000-0.8%$566/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $529,000+17.8%$571/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2021 | Sold | $449,000$484/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2021 | Pending sale | $449,000$484/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2021 | Price change | $449,000-5.5%$484/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2021 | Price change | $475,000-4.8%$512/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $499,000+149.5%$538/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2019 | Sold | $200,000-12.7%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2019 | Pending sale | $229,000$247/sqft |
Source: PRIME MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES #221967 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2019 | Listed for sale | $229,000+83.2%$247/sqft |
Source: PRIME MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES #221967 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2013 | Listing removed | $125,000$135/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Prime Properties #175070 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2012 | Sold | $125,000$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2011 | Listed for sale | $125,000-39.6%$135/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Prime Properties #170859 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2011 | Listing removed | $206,900$223/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Prime Properties #165345 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2011 | Listed for sale | $206,900+340.2%$223/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Prime Properties #165345 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2005 | Sold | $47,000-74.9%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2002 | Sold | $187,500+3847.4%$202/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/1996 | Sold | $4,750$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $79,920 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $79,920 |
| 2023 | $1,183 +60% | $79,920 +60% |
| 2022 | $739 | $49,950 |
| 2021 | -- | $49,950 +19.7% |
| 2020 | $776 | $41,725 |
| 2019 | $776 | $41,725 |
| 2018 | $776 +0% | $41,725 |
| 2017 | $776 | $41,725 |
| 2016 | $776 | $41,725 -5.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $43,975 +0% |
| 2014 | $717 | $43,966 |
| 2013 | $717 | $43,966 |
| 2012 | $717 | $43,966 |
| 2011 | $717 | $43,966 |
| 2010 | -- | $43,966 -1.8% |
| 2009 | $690 | $44,790 |
| 2008 | $690 | $44,790 |
| 2007 | $690 +14.9% | $44,790 |
| 2006 | $600 -19.3% | $44,790 |
| 2005 | $744 +1094.4% | $44,790 +1094.4% |
| 2004 | $62 +14.5% | $3,750 |
| 2002 | $54 | $3,750 |
| 2001 | -- | $3,750 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $15,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment








