Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/28
  • $799,900

    2129 Fairview Rd, Glenmoore, PA 19343

    5beds
    3,584sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    5.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to your own private slice of Chester County paradise - where farmhouse charm meets thoughtful, top-to-bottom updates on nearly 6 serene acres. Tucked away in a peaceful, wooded setting (yet still close to everything you need), this meticulously maintained, pre-inspected, 5-bedroom, 3-bath home delivers the kind of lifestyle people daydream about. Start your mornings on the expansive wraparound porch, coffee in hand, taking in panoramic views of your property - and wind down in the evenings with a soak in the hot tub under the stars. The outdoor spaces truly shine here, headlined by a beautiful 5-year-young in-ground pool that’s ready for long summer days, weekend gatherings, and everything in between. Surrounding it all, you’ll find stamped concrete patio and walkways, multiple areas to entertain, and a picturesque stream that winds along the lower portion of the property. It’s the kind of setting that makes staying home feel like a getaway. Inside, the farmhouse flair continues with warm, inviting finishes and an open layout that just flows. Engineered hardwood floors run throughout the first floor, while natural light pours into the living room and stunning two-story dining area. The kitchen is impressively sized and designed for real life - offering abundant cabinet and counter space, Schuler cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a window perfectly placed to bring in natural light while you prep, cook, or entertain. The first-floor primary suite is its own little retreat, featuring sliders to the patio, a stylish barn door leading to the renovated en-suite bath with dual vanity and glass-enclosed walk-in shower, and a spacious walk-in closet with built-ins. Also on the main level: an additional full bath and a flexible bonus room that can easily become a sitting room, playroom, office, or creative space - whatever life needs it to be. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms with great closet space, an updated hall bath, and a large, conveniently located laundry area (because hauling laundry up and down stairs is overrated). The finished basement adds nearly 800 square feet of extra living space - perfect for movie nights, a home gym, game room… or all three. And let’s talk garages - the oversized attached 2-car garage is a standout with epoxy floors and bright LED lighting, plus a detached 1-car garage for all the extras, hobbies, and toys that come with country living. There’s even a fenced area for your chickens! When we say move-in ready, we mean it. Major updates include a new roof (2024), new siding and porch decking (2024) new water heater (2026), dual AC units, and a 400-Amp electrical system - giving you peace of mind for years to come. Located in desirable East Nantmeal Township, this isn’t just a home - it’s a whole vibe. Private, polished, and packed with personality… you may never want to leave.
    19 hours
    |
    228
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Meredith Jacks 610-469-9001,

    Styer Real Estate 6104699001

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2120470MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Sitting Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Den, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 14
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 17
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 13
      Den
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 702 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 26 X 27
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 160 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 14
      Laundry
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 48 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 X 8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 238 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 17
      Sitting room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 315 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 21
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,584
      • Total interior livable area: 3,584 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,856
      • Finished area below ground: 728
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 9
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Basement, Inside Entrance, Gravel, Attached, Detached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Private
      • Spa features: Hot Tub
      Lot
      • Size: 5.8 Acres
      • Features: Stream/Creek, Sloped, Secluded, Private, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 2406 0014.01B0
      • Zoning: AP
      • Zoning description: Agricultural Preservation
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $223/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $251,070
      • Annual tax amount: $10,551
      • Date on market: 5/28/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: Hot Tub, Gazebos, Everything Inside Pool Fence, Parts For Fence, Adirondack Chairs, Decor Attached To House / Garage, Patio Dining Set, Refrigerator, Tv Mounts, Basement Tv, Beauty Station In Upstairs Bedroom.
      • Exclusions: Golf Simulator, Tractor, Generator, Garage Cabinets / Storage, Security Cameras, Washer / Dryer
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/18/2015Sold$408,000+87.2%$114/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/3/2015Sold$218,000-43.4%$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/21/2015Listed for sale$385,000+76.6%$107/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred #6509099 Report a problem
        9/17/2014Listing removed$218,000$61/sqft
        Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #6435735 Report a problem
        8/7/2014Price change$218,000-4.4%$61/sqft
        6/28/2014Listed for sale$228,000-18.6%$64/sqft
        Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
        8/13/2004Sold$280,000+273.3%$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/1/1999Sold$75,000$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,328 +1.5%$251,070
        2024$10,174 +2.4%$251,070
        2023$9,936 +1.5%$251,070
        2022$9,787 +6.1%$251,070 +4.3%
        2021$9,225 +134.1%$240,730
        2020$3,941 -54.7%$240,730
        2019$8,692 +2.1%$240,730
        2018$8,515 +9952.5%$240,730 +0.5%
        2017$85 -98.7%$239,470 +8.3%
        2016$6,651 $221,190
        2015$6,651 $221,190
        2014$6,651 $221,190
        2013-- $221,190
        2012-- $221,190
        2011-- $221,190
        2010-- $221,190
        2009-- $221,190
        2008-- $221,190 +31.1%
        2007-- $168,770
        2006-- $168,770
        2005-- $168,770
        2004-- $168,770
        2003-- $168,770 +164.6%
        2000-- $63,780

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19343

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent