Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty
    Bought with: Windermere Real Estate Co.
    $1,910,000

    2129 N 62nd Street, Seattle, WA 98103

    4beds
    2,708sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    3,057.91 Square Feet Lot
    $1,956,100 Zestimate®
    $705/sqft
    $6,366 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,956,100

    $1.86M - $2.07M

    $6,366/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,527/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,527/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    So rare to get absolutely everything you want these days but this home is that unicorn- and just 1.5 blocks to the lake & a few blocks to beloved Tangletown! Behind the doors of this classic exterior is a totally re-imagined and technologically updated showplace with ultra-luxe kitchen featuring Sub-Z fridge, Miele induction, custom cabinets, plumbed coffee station & wine fridge. Upstairs is a tricked-out primary suite w/lake views, TWO walk-in closets & an impressive new 5pc bath w/heated floors; two addtl bedrooms; + updated bath & laundry. Walk-out lower level has guest suite + media/gym & 1.5 car garage w/EV & Span smart panel. ALL new floors throughout, a sunny deck and a turf yard with fantastic low maintenance mature garden in front.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Offers reviewed: Jun 13
    Listed by:

    Eleanor Heyrich Payne,

    Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty,

    Stevie Rotella,

    Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    Bought with:

    Darci Gillespie, 109869

    Windermere Real Estate Co.

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2078418MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Ductless HP-Mini Split, Forced Air, Heat Pump, High Efficiency (Unspecified), Tankless Water Heater, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher_, Dryer, GarbageDisposal_, Microwave_, Refrigerator_, StoveRange_, Washer, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, StoveRange, Water Heater: Gas/Tankless, Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Daylight,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 2, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,708
    • Total interior livable area: 2,708 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Ceramic Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, French Doors, High Tech Cabling, Security System, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Fireplace, Water Heater
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 3,057 sqft
    • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Electric Car Charging, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Sprinkler System
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1257202430
    • Zoning description: NR3,Jurisdiction: City
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Wood Products
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: Puget Sound Energy
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Seattle Public Utilities
    • Water: Public, Company: Seattle Public Utilities

• Listing terms: Conventional
    • Cumulative days on market: 986 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/20/2023Sold$1,910,000+6.4%$705/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2078418 Report a problem
    6/13/2023Pending sale$1,795,000$663/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NWM2078418 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Listed for sale$1,795,000+15.8%$663/sqft
    7/20/2021Sold$1,550,000$572/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1789537 Report a problem
    6/17/2021Pending sale$1,550,000$572/sqft
    6/10/2021Listed for sale$1,550,000+53.8%$572/sqft
    7/9/2014Sold$1,008,000+3.4%$372/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #645220 Report a problem
    6/11/2014Pending sale$975,000$360/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Junction #645220 Report a problem
    6/5/2014Listed for sale$975,000+30%$360/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Junction #645220 Report a problem
    10/20/2010Sold$750,000-6.1%$277/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2010Price change$799,000-0.7%$295/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/East, Inc. #109906 Report a problem
    8/12/2010Price change$805,000-4.6%$297/sqft
    7/30/2010Listed for sale$844,000-19.6%$312/sqft
    4/25/2007Sold$1,050,000+60.3%$388/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2004Sold$655,000+14.9%$242/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2001Sold$570,000$210/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$14,515 +13.6%$1,528,000 +13%
    2023$12,783 +3.3%$1,352,000 -7.5%
    2022$12,374 +6.7%$1,461,000 +16%
    2021$11,600 -5.9%$1,259,000 -1.2%
    2020$12,325 -3.2%$1,274,000 -4.4%
    2019$12,734 +10.6%$1,333,000 -0.6%
    2018$11,509 -0.7%$1,341,000 +14.2%
    2017$11,595 +38.9%$1,174,000 +10%
    2016$8,349 $1,067,000 +10.1%
    2015$8,349 $969,000 +11.3%
    2014$8,349 $871,000 +13.9%
    2013$8,349 $765,000 +7.6%
    2012-- $711,000
    2011-- $711,000 +0.7%
    2010-- $706,000
    2009-- $706,000 -13.2%
    2007-- $813,000 +5.2%
    2006-- $773,000 +2%
    2005-- $758,000 +1173.9%
    2001$786 $59,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Green Lake