Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $8,000

    213 Bainbridge Rd, Crossville, TN 38558

    0beds
    0baths
    0.4Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,331 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,331/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $36/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $36/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great scenic building lot with seasonal lake view. Living in the Fairfield Glade community provides access to golfing, lakes, boating, marinas, parks, hiking trails, clubhouses, fine dining, community mall, picnic areas, and much much more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Topography: Level, Partially Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 078IC03800000

• Developmnt Potential: Single Family
    • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water, Telephone, Sewer, Cable TV
    • Property Sub-Type: Single Family
    • Restrictions: Yes
    • Topography: Level, Partially Cleared
    • Improvements: Utilities on Site, Driveway, Curbs & Gutters
    • Community Amenities: Golf Course, Putting Greens, Rec Facilities, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts, Boat Ramp, Club House, Lake Access, Picnic/Barbeque Area, Playground, Sauna, Security, Dock, Sidewalks, Exercise Room
    • Lot Description: Lake Access, Corner, Golf Community, Level Lot
    • HOA Freq: Monthly
    • Road Access: Public Road
    • In Sub: Yes
    • View: Seasonal Lake View

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2020Sold$1,500-94%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1087957 Report a problem
    8/27/2019Price change$25,000+400%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace, Realtors #1087957 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Listed for sale$5,000+1150%
    7/17/2019Sold$400-95%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1072304 Report a problem
    7/7/2019Listed for sale$8,000+1500%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/11/2019Listing removed$500
    Source: EXIT ROCKY TOP REALTY #1020542 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Listed for sale$500-93.3%
    Source: EXIT ROCKY TOP REALTY #1020542 Report a problem
    8/11/2006Sold$7,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$23 $2,000
    2024$23 $2,000
    2023$23 $2,000
    2022$23 -27.5%$2,000
    2021$31 $2,000
    2020$31 $2,000
    2019$31 $2,000
    2018$31 +1%$2,000
    2017$31 $2,000
    2016$31 +3.5%$2,000
    2015$30 $2,000
    2014$30 $2,000
    2013$30 -0.2%$2,000
    2012$30 $2,000
    2011-- $2,000 +7%
    2010$27 +7.2%$1,870
    2009$25 +7.2%$1,870
    2008$23 $1,870
    2007$23 -24.4%$1,870
    2006$31 +36%$1,870 +36%
    2005$23 $1,375
    2004$23 +13.9%$1,375
    2002$20 $1,375
    2001-- $1,375 -75%
    2000-- $5,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38558