Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    213 Bendel Rd #202, Lafayette, LA 70503

    2beds
    993sqft
    Condominium
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $159,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,190 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $159,100

    $148,000 - $170,000

    $1,190/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $432/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $432/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Walter R Campbell,

    Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    Source: RAA,MLS#: 24000173MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 993 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Gunite
    Lot
    • Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6129784

Community
    • Community features: Pool, Fitness Center, Other
    Location
    • Region: Lafayette
    • Subdivision: Bendel Gardens

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $432 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/5/2024Sold--
    Source: RAA #24000173 Report a problem
    8/6/2021Sold--
    Source: RAA #21002828 Report a problem
    6/18/2021Pending sale$140,000$141/sqft
    Source: RAA #21002828 Report a problem
    6/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Latter and Blum Report a problem
    4/1/2021Listed for sale$140,000-3.4%$141/sqft
    Source: RAA #21002828 Report a problem
    3/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Latter and Blum Report a problem
    11/12/2020Price change$144,900-3.3%$146/sqft
    Source: Latter & Blum #19010017 Report a problem
    4/15/2020Price change$149,900-3.2%$151/sqft
    Source: Latter & Blum #19010017 Report a problem
    12/16/2019Price change$154,900-3.1%$156/sqft
    Source: Van Eaton & Romero, LLC #19010017 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Listed for sale$159,900-10.7%$161/sqft
    Source: Van Eaton & Romero, LLC #19010017 Report a problem
    11/14/2018Listing removed$179,000$180/sqft
    Source: Van Eaton & Romero, LLC #18008368 Report a problem
    8/13/2018Listed for sale$179,000$180/sqft
    Source: Van Eaton & Romero, LLC #18008368 Report a problem
    9/13/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,567 +3.3%$14,895 +2.7%
    2023$1,517 0%$14,500
    2022$1,517 -0.3%$14,500
    2021$1,522 +0.3%$14,500
    2020$1,517 +4.3%$14,500
    2019$1,455 -1.7%$14,500
    2018$1,480 +0.1%$14,500
    2017$1,478 $14,500
    2015$1,478 +0.1%$14,500 -17.5%
    2013$1,476 +73.3%$17,580
    2011$852 +0.2%$17,580
    2010$850 $17,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70503