Built in 2020, this beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers approximately 3,300 square feet of modern living space with high-end finishes, soaring vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light throughout. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the open-concept floorplan seamlessly connects the spacious living room to the large kitchen, complete with premium cabinetry, expansive quartz counter space, and a large breakfast bar overlooking the main gathering area. The oversized private primary suite provides a relaxing retreat on the main level, while upstairs features four additional bedrooms along with a spacious loft / second living area — perfect for a game room, media space, or kids’ retreat. Flexible living spaces throughout the home offer endless possibilities for families, guests, or work-from-home needs. Step outside to enjoy a flat, private backyard with covered patio, ideal for entertaining, pets, or future outdoor additions. The oversized 3-car garage offers excellent storage and functionality. Located in a desirable community, residents enjoy convenient access to a neighborhood HOA pool and playground just down the street. Combining modern style, functional space, and newer construction, this move-in-ready home delivers exceptional comfort in a highly sought-after setting with easy access to 1626 or I-35.
Active
$599,000
213 Buffalo Ridge Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652
5beds
3,310sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
8,154.43 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$181/sqft
$95/mo HOA
What's special
Abundant natural light throughoutHigh-end finishesOpen-concept floorplanLarge kitchenSoaring vaulted ceilingsExpansive quartz counter spacePremium cabinetry
- 7 days |
- 283 |
- 25 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Scott McCord (512) 745-2285,
Compass RE Texas, LLC (512) 575-3644
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 1813052
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Walk-in Shower
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Primary Bedroom on Main
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,310 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 8,154.43 Square Feet
- Features: Few Trees, Private, Sprinkler - Automatic, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 04491916030000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet-Fiber, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool
- Subdivision: Bear Creek Crossing
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $95 monthly
- HOA name: Bear Creek Crossing
Location
- Region: Manchaca
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $600,640
- Annual tax amount: $9,745
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,798 -7.9% | $600,640 -6.6% |
| 2024 | $9,551 -4.2% | $643,313 -12% |
| 2023 | $9,967 -2.6% | $730,932 +10% |
| 2022 | $10,233 | $664,484 +181.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $236,048 +1473.7% |
| 2020 | $269 | $15,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78652