Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $475,000

    213 Burnham Road, Gorham, ME 04038

    3beds
    1,407sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1860
    2.01 Acres Lot
    $481,600 Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $2,935 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $481,600

    $458,000 - $506,000

    $2,935/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,861/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,861/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Classic New England style farmhouse with attached barn situated on 2 private acres. 8 rooms with large kitchen, formal dining room, back room with large attached deck, living room, craft room/office, full bathroom and enclosed front porch to enjoy fresh air without the mosquitoes. Upstairs three bedrooms with full bath. Attached barn offers lots of storage and has wooden floors that can be used for winter parking. The property has a walking trail and lots of trees for shade in the summer. Location has easy access to intown Gorham, Scarborough, Buxton, the mall or Portland. Bring your own style to this home with great bones and original features like built in china closet, original wide pine floors, brass and ceramic door knobs.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    EXP Realty

    Bought with:

    Portside Real Estate Group

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1642665MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Closet
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Features: Built-in Features, Dining Area
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wood, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum, Painted/Stained
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Bulkhead,Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,407
    • Total interior livable area: 1,407 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,407
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Screened
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 2.01 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: GRHMM002B004L000
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: New Englander
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Clapboard
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete, Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1860

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Utilities On

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gorham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Pending sale$499,000+5.1%$355/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1642665 Report a problem
    5/8/2026Sold$475,000-4.8%$338/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1642665 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Contingent$499,000$355/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #1642665 Report a problem
    1/3/2026Price change$499,000-3.1%$355/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1642665 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Listed for sale$515,000$366/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1642665 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,001 +6.9%$272,200
    2023$3,743 +7%$272,200
    2022$3,498 +11.9%$272,200 +65.4%
    2020$3,127 +0.3%$164,600
    2019$3,119 +4.1%$164,600
    2018$2,996 +6.4%$164,600
    2017$2,815 +0.6%$164,600
    2016$2,798 +4.3%$164,600
    2015$2,683 +8.1%$164,600 +15.3%
    2014$2,483 +0.6%$142,700
    2013$2,469 +6.1%$142,700
    2012$2,326 $142,700
    2011$2,326 +2.5%$142,700
    2009$2,269 -0.6%$142,700
    2008$2,283 +6.8%$142,700 +29.5%
    2006$2,138 $110,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04038