Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    213 Clearview Drive Ext, Greer, SC 29651

    3beds
    1,163sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1992
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $250,600 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $1,740 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,600

    $238,000 - $263,000

    $1,740/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,740/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,740/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,163/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,163/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your charming bungalow in Greer! This delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a beautiful living rooms space followed by a spacious kitchen equipped with modern stainless steel appliances, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The primary bedroom offers its own en suite bathroom, providing convenience and privacy. Two additional bedrooms are perfect for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, you’ll find a large backyard oasis, complete with an above-ground pool, ideal for those warm summer days, as well as a gazebo that's perfect for outdoor dining or relaxing evenings. The fire pit adds a cozy touch for gatherings with family and friends. The fenced-in yard ensures privacy and security, making it a safe haven for kids and pets to play. This home is not just a property; it's a lifestyle ready for you to make wonderful memories. Located conveniently close to Wade Hampton with plenty of food and shopping options. Don’t miss out on this gem!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Hubbell 864-546-0548,

    Keller Williams DRIVE

    Bought with:

    NON MLS MEMBER

    Non MLS

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1585375MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Full Bath, Tub/Shower
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Living room
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Stackable Accommodating, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Laminate Counters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,163
    • Total interior livable area: 1,163 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached Carport, Carport, Driveway, Paved
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Few Trees, Sprklr In Grnd-Partial Yd, 1/2 Acre or Less
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0537.0106008.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$250,000$215/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1585375 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Contingent$250,000$215/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1585375 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$250,000+8.7%$215/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1585375 Report a problem
    11/30/2021Sold$230,000-4.2%$198/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1456257 Report a problem
    10/14/2021Pending sale$240,000$206/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1456257 Report a problem
    10/10/2021Listed for sale$240,000+96.7%$206/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1456257 Report a problem
    7/13/2015Sold$122,000-2.3%$105/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1301657 Report a problem
    5/26/2015Listed for sale$124,900$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY PROFESSIONALS #1301657 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,450 +2.6%$218,420
    2023$1,414 +4.5%$218,420
    2022$1,352 +76.9%$218,420 +77.7%
    2021$765 +2.3%$122,940 +9.3%
    2020$747 +0.5%$112,520
    2019$743 +0.2%$112,520
    2018$741 $112,520 +2400.4%
    2017$741 +2.4%$4,500 -96%
    2016$724 +5.2%$112,520 +27.9%
    2015$688 +26.5%$87,970 -13%
    2014$544 -68.1%$101,112
    2013$1,703 +3.2%$101,112
    2012$1,650 +2.3%--
    2011$1,613 +1.8%--
    2010$1,584 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29651