Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $208,600

    213 Colnbrook Rd, Irmo, SC 29063

    3beds
    1,608sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $208,600 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,894 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $208,600

    $194,000 - $221,000

    $1,894/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,184/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,184/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Freshly renovated home with new renovation, solid surface countertops, very open floor plan. The home has a large covered back porch and a fenced in yard. Renter is responsible for all utilities and yard maintenance. Washer and dryer supplied.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,608 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 039070521

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Irmo

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,975

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/08/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$1,880$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,880$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listing removed$1,880$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$1,880-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$1,925-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for rent$1,975+12.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2024Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2024Price change$1,750-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2024Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listing removed$220,000-6.3%$137/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #583288 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Contingent$234,900$146/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #583288 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listed for sale$234,900$146/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #583288 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Contingent$234,900$146/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #583288 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Listed for sale$234,900$146/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #583288 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Contingent$234,900$146/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #583288 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Price change$234,900-6%$146/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #583288 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Listed for sale$249,999+100%$155/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #583288 Report a problem
    3/24/2022Sold$125,000-16.6%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2022Listed for sale$149,900$93/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #532365 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$727 -1.7%$4,570
    2021$739 +0.2%$4,570
    2020$738 -0.8%$4,570
    2019$744 +32.3%$4,570 +15.1%
    2018$562 $3,970
    2017$562 +10.5%$3,970
    2016$509 +4.5%$3,970
    2015$487 -0.1%$3,970 -96%
    2014$487 +0.2%$99,300 +2401.3%
    2013$487 $3,970 -14.8%
    2012-- $4,660
    2011-- $4,660
    2010-- $4,660
    2009-- $4,660 +15.1%
    2008-- $4,050
    2007-- $4,050
    2006-- $4,050
    2005-- $4,050 +18.4%
    2004-- $3,420
    2003-- $3,420
    2002-- $3,420
    2000-- $3,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29063