This spectacular floor plan is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a two-car garage. The Cali floor plan features a large covered front porch with space for a sitting area. As you enter this home you will find a long hallway leading to the living area. Two bedrooms are off the entry with a full bathroom in between. Across the hall is a fourth bedroom and large laundry room. The fourth bedroom is a perfect space for a den or even a home office. Continuing down the hall, you will find yourself at an open kitchen with center island, a large dining space and comfortable living area. The primary bedroom is found at the back of the home and features a large bathroom with dual sink vanity, separate shower, large soak tub and a large closet.
Pending
Price increase: $10K (3/26)
$322,913
213 Dockside Rd, Freeport, FL 32439
4beds
1,799sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two-car garageLarge soak tubLarge dining spaceSeparate showerLarge closet
- 93 days |
- 30 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pamela K Hawkins 850-641-7679,
DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast LLC
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 995461
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 113.3 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.3 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 113.3 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.3 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 149.18 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.75 x 11.7
Dining area
- Level: First
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 220.05 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.5 x 16.3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,799
- Total interior livable area: 1,799 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Dimensions: 145 x 50 x 154 x 55
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 011S19231000000270
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Trim Vinyl
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Magnolia at the Bluffs Ph 3
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
Location
- Region: Freeport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Date on market: 2/16/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Pending sale | $322,913+3.2%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $312,926-3.1%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $322,913-2%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $329,571+2.4%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $321,900$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32439