Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $150,000

    213 Mimosa Dr, Raleigh, MS 39153

    4beds
    2,487sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1930
    6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $60/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Glass-enclosed front porch
    :ROOM, ROOM, & MORE ROOM! LET YOUR IMAGINATION RUN WILD IN THIS SPACIOUS 4BR, 4BATH HOME OFFERING 2487 SQ. FT. OF LIVING SPACE. THIS HOME IS DESIGNED FOR BOTH COMFORT AND VERSATILITY. THE BASEMENT LEVEL INCLUDES A PRIVATE BEDROOM/BATH WITH BOTH INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR ACCESS. BUILT WITH CONCRETE WALLS AND A CONCRETE CEILING, IT OFFERS DURABILITY AND PEACE OF MIND. A COVERED PORCH AT THE BASEMENT LEVEL PROVIDES THE PERFECT OUTDOOR RETREAT, WHILE THE GLASS-ENCLOSED FRONT PORCH IS IDEA FOR ENJOYING YOUR MORNING COFFEE. NO SHORTAGE OF STORAGE OR WORKSPACE. CONVENTIENTLY LOCATED WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE TO TOWN AND DIRECTLY ACROSS FROM THE BANK. SIX ADDITIONAL ACRES WITH THE PROPERTY. IF YOU'RE SEARCHING FOR A LARGE HOME WITH A GREAT PRICE, THIS IS A MUST-SEE. SOLD AS IS. WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR!
    17 days
    |
    553
    |
    52
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joanna Martin 601-580-5335,

    Jerry Ford Real Estate LLC 601-477-8867

    Source: HSMLS,MLS#: 146877MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Laminate, Carpet
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,487
      • Total interior livable area: 2,487 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None, Paved
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6 Acres
      • Dimensions: 6 acres
      • Features: 5 -10 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 103D06000026
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1930

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $60/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $79,230
      • Annual tax amount: $23
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,561/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$150,000-6.3%$60/sqft
        Source: LBOR #37160 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listing removed$160,000$64/sqft
        Source: HSMLS #144415 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listed for sale$160,000$64/sqft
        Source: LBOR #37160 Report a problem
        2/21/2026Pending sale$160,000$64/sqft
        Source: LBOR #37160 Report a problem
        10/7/2025Listed for sale$160,000$64/sqft
        Source: LBOR #37160 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $7,923
        2023-- $7,923 +9.1%
        2022-- $7,264
        2021-- $7,264 +6.8%
        2020-- $6,800 +1.6%
        2017-- $6,690 -10.3%
        2016-- $7,457
        2015-- $7,457
        2014-- $7,457
        2013-- $7,457 +7%
        2012-- $6,967
        2011-- $6,967
        2010-- $6,967

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39153

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable