Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    213 N Locust St, Lititz, PA 17543

    3beds
    1,446sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $325,500 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $2,014 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,500

    $309,000 - $342,000

    $2,014/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,093/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,093/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to 213 N Locust Street, a charming property set on a quiet street in Lititz. Enjoy the convenience of being just a 15-minute walk to downtown Lititz, with its popular shops, restaurants, parks, and community events. A small neighborhood park is also located just one block away. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath on the upper level, along with a versatile lower level offering additional space that could be used as a bedroom, office, or flex area. The lower level also includes a laundry and bathroom combination for added convenience. The kitchen features Corian countertops, oak cabinetry (2003), and vinyl flooring with a wood-look finish. Original oak hardwood floors remain in the main hallway and stairway, adding timeless character. Storage is plentiful with a pull-down attic, cedar closet, and crawlspace. Major updates include replacement windows in the 1990s and a new HVAC system installed in 2023. The garage is equipped with a utility sink and provides a walkout to the backyard—perfect for easy outdoor access. Located in the Warwick School District, this home offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the charm of Lititz while still having everyday conveniences nearby. Don’t miss the opportunity to add your personal touch and make this gem your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle Barbone 717-327-5538,

    Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    Bought with:

    Keith Blank, RS334126

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2083204MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Lower
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Cedar Closet(s), Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,446
    • Total interior livable area: 1,446 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,040
    • Finished area below ground: 406

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Basement, Asphalt, Attached, On Street, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Bi-Level,One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Suburban
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 3700485800000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Mixed
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$325,000+8.4%$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2083204 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$299,900$207/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2083204 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$299,900$207/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2083204 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,416 +0.5%$150,200
    2024$3,398 +0.4%$150,200
    2023$3,384 +5.9%$150,200
    2022$3,197 $150,200
    2021$3,197 +333.4%$150,200
    2020$738 -76.9%$150,200
    2019$3,197 +333.4%$150,200
    2018$738 -78.5%$150,200 +18.7%
    2017$3,426 +0%$126,500
    2016$3,426 +44%$126,500
    2015$2,379 $126,500
    2014$2,379 $126,500
    2013-- $126,500
    2012-- $126,500
    2011-- $126,500
    2010-- $126,500
    2009-- $126,500
    2007-- $126,500
    2006-- $126,500
    2005-- $126,500 +29.6%
    2004-- $97,600
    2003-- $97,600
    2002-- $97,600
    2000-- $97,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17543