Beautifully updated end-unit townhome ideally located near shopping, dining, medical services, local lakes, and Shenandoah Valley wineries. This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,232 sq ft of comfortable living with an attached 1-car garage and additional parking. The open-concept layout features a spacious kitchen with large pantry, breakfast bar seating, and seamless flow into the dining and living areasperfect for everyday living or entertaining. Attractive wood flooring adds warmth and style throughout the main level. Upstairs, enjoy an oversized primary suite along with a full laundry area for convenience. Ample storage and closet space throughout. Situated on a desirable corner location with low-maintenance landscaping. HOA includes exterior maintenance, roof, grounds, and access to community pool. A fantastic opportunity for low-maintenance living in a well-maintained community.
Active
$315,000
213 New York Ranch Rd, Jackson, CA 95642
2beds
1,232sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1986
871.2 Square Feet Lot
$308,200 Zestimate®
$256/sqft
$315/mo HOA
What's special
- 18 days |
- 332 |
- 16 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Becky Melville DRE #01998378 209-418-5287,
eXp Realty of Northern CA
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226054699Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Inside
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wood
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Guest
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 871.2 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Dead End, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
Details
- Parcel number: 020200062000
- Zoning description: R1
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Meter Paid
- Utilities for property: Public, Sewer Connected & Paid, Electric, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool
- Services included: Common Areas, Pool, Roof, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
- HOA fee: $315 monthly
Location
- Region: Jackson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $256/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $267,718
- Annual tax amount: $2,707
- Price range: $315K - $315K
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
Estimated market value
$308,200
$293,000 - $324,000
$2,025/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000-3.1%$256/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226054699 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Sold | $325,000-4.1%$264/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224040989 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2024 | Pending sale | $339,000$275/sqft |
| 5/6/2024 | Price change | $339,000-5.6%$275/sqft |
| 4/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $359,000+15.8%$291/sqft |
| 10/15/2021 | Sold | $310,000+29.2%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2019 | Sold | $240,000-4%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2018 | Pending sale | $249,900$203/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gold #ML81715291 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $249,900$203/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gold #ML81715291 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2018 | Pending sale | $249,900$203/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gold #ML81715291 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2018 | Price change | $249,900-3.8%$203/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gold #ML81715291 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2018 | Price change | $259,900-3.7%$211/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX GOLD #ML81715291 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $270,000+59.8%$219/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX GOLD #ML81715291 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2017 | Sold | $169,000+28%$137/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #17600285 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2015 | Sold | $132,000-0.8%$107/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #15600320 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2014 | Sold | $133,000+30.4%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2013 | Sold | $102,000-7.3%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2013 | Listing removed | $110,000$89/sqft |
Source: Cavaliere Properties #AM13050798 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2013 | Listed for sale | $110,000$89/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 +1.9% | $267,718 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,656 +2% | $262,470 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,604 +1.9% | $257,325 +4% |
| 2022 | $2,556 +1.9% | $247,335 |
| 2021 | $2,507 +1% | $247,335 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,482 +80.2% | $244,800 +71.4% |
| 2019 | $1,378 +2.1% | $142,858 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,350 +2.1% | $140,057 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $137,312 +2% |
| 2016 | -- | $134,621 +1.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $132,600 +30% |
| 2014 | -- | $102,000 -18.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $125,436 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $122,977 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $120,566 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $119,666 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $119,951 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $117,600 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $115,295 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $113,035 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $110,819 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $108,647 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $106,664 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $104,573 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $102,523 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95642