Welcome to 213 Rosedale Court, a charming 2-story traditional home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Covington's desirable Latonia-Rosedale neighborhood. Built in 1909, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence perfectly balances classic character with functional living.
The main level offers a bright and inviting layout, featuring a spacious living room and a dedicated dining area that flows into the kitchen. Upstairs, you'll find well-proportioned bedrooms with ample natural light. The full, unfinished basement provides extensive storage space or room for a workshop.
Outside, the property sits on a deep 40' x 120' lot with a private backyard. A rare find for the area, this home includes a detached 1-car garage and a private driveway for hassle-free off-street parking. Located just minutes from Latonia Elementary, local parks, and the shops of Rosedale, you are also a short drive from Downtown Cincinnati and Newport.
For sale
$209,900
213 Rosedale Ct, Covington, KY 41015
3beds
950sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1909
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$221/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dedicated dining areaQuiet cul-de-sacBright and inviting layoutAmple natural lightWell-proportioned bedroomsPrivate backyard
- 16 days |
- 902 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Timothy Settles 513-500-7902,
Trelora Realty, Inc
Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 642224
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Bedroom 3
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 49
- Dimensions: 7 x 7
Kitchen
- Features: Wood Cabinets
- Level: First
- Area: 98
- Dimensions: 7 x 14
Living room
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 231
- Dimensions: 21 x 11
Interior area
- Total structure area: 950
- Total interior livable area: 950 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40 x 120
Details
- Parcel number: 056420101700
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete, Stone
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1909
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Covington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $178,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,341
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $209,900+146.9%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2022 | Price change | $1,325-8.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,450$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2021 | Sold | $85,000$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,341 +106.7% | $178,000 +109.4% |
| 2023 | $1,132 +0.8% | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $1,123 +22.7% | $85,000 +41.7% |
| 2021 | $915 -22.5% | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $1,182 +18.5% | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $997 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $997 -20.5% | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $1,254 +5.7% | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $60,000 |
| 2013 | $1,187 | $60,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $60,000 +13.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $53,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $53,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $53,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $53,000 +43.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $37,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $37,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 41015