Set on one of Lititz Boros quiet, tucked-away streets, this inviting Cape Cod offers a pace of life that feels both connected and unhurried. Inside, the home is warm and practical in all the right ways. Two first floor bedrooms and a full bath offer flexibility for guests, workspace, or simplified one level living. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated, designed for both daily use and easy gathering. Upstairs, two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath create a comfortable retreat, set apart from the main living areas. The finished lower level adds depth and function, with a relaxed family room, dedicated office space, and an added half bath. A spacious laundry area with storage keeps everything organized, while a new furnace provides peace of mind. Outdoors, the setting is what truly sets this home apart. A covered patio and second floor deck overlook a private backyard bordered by a small creek. In the spring, ducks return to the water, adding a quiet seasonal rhythm to the space. A short walk brings you into the heart of downtown Lititz, where morning coffee, local shops, and community events become part of your everyday routine. Time at Lititz Springs Park comes naturally, whether it’s a casual stroll, a weekend festival, or simply a moment by the water. The nearby elementary school adds another layer of everyday convenience. Living in Lititz Borough means being part of something established, known for its charm, walkability, and a calendar filled with events like Second Fridays and the Fourth of July celebration at the park. This is a home that doesn’t need to reach for attention. It simply offers a lifestyle that people come to Lititz for, and tend to stay. Showings begin at the Open House Friday 4/3 at 5PM - 7PM
Pending
$420,000
213 Skylark Rd, Lititz, PA 17543
4beds
2,154sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
8,276 Square Feet Lot
$435,400 Zestimate®
$195/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inviting cape codTwo first floor bedroomsDedicated office spaceCovered patio
- 40 days |
- 299 |
- 7 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wendy Stauffer 717-587-7006,
Kingsway Realty - Ephrata (717) 733-4777,
Listing Team: The Wendy Stauffer Team
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2085506
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 550
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,154
- Total interior livable area: 2,154 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,604
- Finished area below ground: 550
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, On Street, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Pool features: None
- Frontage length: Road Frontage: 60
Lot
- Size: 8,276 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 3703767800000
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Permanent
- Roof: Shingle,Composition,Rubber
Condition
- Very Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $195/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $165,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,833
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$435,400
$414,000 - $457,000
$2,732/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $420,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Contingent | $420,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $420,000+85.8%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2018 | Sold | $226,000+13.1%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2013 | Listing removed | $199,900$93/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2013 | Price change | $199,900-3.4%$93/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2013 | Listed for sale | $207,000+56.8%$96/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2013 | Sold | $132,000-31.4%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2006 | Sold | $192,500+42.6%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2005 | Sold | $135,000$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 +0.5% | $165,500 |
| 2024 | $3,744 +0.4% | $165,500 |
| 2023 | $3,729 +5.9% | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $165,500 |
| 2021 | $3,522 +333.4% | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $813 -76.9% | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $3,522 -4.1% | $165,500 +22.1% |
| 2016 | $3,672 +37.4% | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $135,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $135,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $135,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $135,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $135,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $135,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $135,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $135,600 +9.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $123,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $123,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $123,600 |
| 2000 | -- | $123,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17543