Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $203,400

    213 Sutton Way, Irmo, SC 29063

    3beds
    1,260sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $203,400 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,804 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,400

    $191,000 - $214,000

    $1,804/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,163/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,163/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a modern open-concept design and high-end finishes throughout. The stunning kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, showcasing granite countertops, a large island with seating, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and elegant pendant lighting perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home offers a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, enhanced by stylish flooring and abundant natural light. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded, including a sleek walk-in glass shower and modern fixtures. Enjoy a spacious yard and charming front porch in a quiet, established neighborhood. This home is move-in ready and offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and just minutes from Lake Murray. Lease Terms & Requirements Lease Duration: 12 18 months preferred Monthly Rent: $1,800 $1,850 Security Deposit: Equal to one month's rent (may vary based on credit) Application Fee: $40 $60 per adult (background & credit check) Income & Credit Requirements: Minimum income: 3x monthly rent Credit score: 600+ preferred No prior evictions Utilities: Tenant responsible for all utilities (electricity, water, internet) Lawn care may be tenant's responsibility (or included for an additional fee) Pets Policy: Pets allowed with approval Non-refundable pet fee: $250 $400 Monthly pet rent may apply Rent & Fees: Rent due on the 1st of each month Late fee applies after the 5th day Additional Policies: No smoking inside the property No subleasing or short-term rentals (Airbnb/VRBO) Renter's insurance required Move-In Requirements: First month's rent + security deposit due at signing Proof of income and ID required

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 042030305

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Irmo

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$1,800+81.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/18/2020Sold$132,000+1.5%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2020Pending sale$130,000$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/5/2020Listed for sale$130,000+62.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/22/2015Listing removed$990$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/13/2015Listed for rent$990$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2012Sold$79,900-5.9%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2012Price change$84,900-5.6%$67/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #283881 Report a problem
    11/18/2011Price change$89,900-10%$71/sqft
    8/20/2011Price change$99,900-4.8%$79/sqft
    2/9/2011Price change$104,900-5.5%$83/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, REALTORS #283881 Report a problem
    9/29/2010Listed for sale$111,000+30.6%$88/sqft
    Source: Russell & Jeffcoat Realtors #276682 Report a problem
    9/10/2004Sold$85,000+21.4%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2000Sold$70,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$3,763 +0%$7,920
    2021$3,761 +36.2%$7,920 +43.7%
    2020$2,762 -1.3%$5,510
    2019$2,797 +19.9%$5,510 +15%
    2018$2,333 $4,790
    2017$2,333 +1%$4,790 +49.7%
    2016$2,310 +203.1%$3,200
    2015$762 -0.4%$3,200 -96%
    2014$765 +0.2%$79,900 +2396.9%
    2013$764 $3,200 -41.9%
    2012-- $5,510
    2011-- $5,510 +49.7%
    2010-- $3,680
    2009-- $3,680 +7%
    2008-- $3,440
    2007-- $3,440
    2006-- $3,440
    2005-- $3,440 +36%
    2004-- $2,530
    2003-- $2,530
    2002-- $2,530
    2000-- $2,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29063