Skip main navigation
Sold for $345,000
Street View
  • $345,000

    213 Taylor Rd, Wilmington, DE 19804

    3beds
    1,025sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    4,792 Square Feet Lot
    $345,200 Zestimate®
    $337/sqft
    $2,160 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,200

    $318,000 - $376,000

    $2,160/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,160/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,160/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **Back on the market due to no fault of sellers!**Welcome to this beautifully updated, move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home nestled in the highly sought after Rosemont community. Thoughtfully maintained and tastefully refreshed, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peace of mind. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept kitchen ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include a newly renovated hall bathroom, new carpet, fresh paint throughout, and a brand-new water heater. A new roof with warranty provides added confidence for years to come. Just off the rear of the home, the inviting three season sunroom offers the perfect space to relax with your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings while overlooking the private backyard. The spacious, partially finished basement expands your living possibilities, featuring a full bathroom and flexible space ideal for a recreation room, home theater, fitness area, or guest retreat plus generous storage options. Outside, enjoy a private rear yard complete with a new storage shed for tools and equipment. Tucked within a quiet neighborhood yet conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this home delivers it all!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather Guerke 302-723-5485,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Ken Van Every, RS0022242

    Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DENC2096406MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 11
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 X 11
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 77 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7 X 11
    Other
    • Features: Attic - Pull-Down Stairs
    • Level: Upper
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry, Kitchen - Gas Cooking
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 14
    Other
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 434 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 31
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Butlers Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Living, Entry Level Bedroom, Kitchen - Gourmet, Upgraded Countertops
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,025
    • Total interior livable area: 1,025 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,025
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4,792 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50.00 x 100.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 19005.00314
    • Zoning: 19R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington
    • Subdivision: Rosemont

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$345,000$337/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2096406 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$345,000$337/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2096406 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Contingent$345,000$337/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2096406 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Price change$345,000-1.4%$337/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2096406 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$350,000$341/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2096406 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Contingent$350,000$341/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2096406 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$350,000+69.9%$341/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2096406 Report a problem
    6/21/2018Sold$206,000+0.5%$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2018Listed for sale$204,900+14.5%$200/sqft
    Source: Patterson-Schwartz Real Estate #7161991 Report a problem
    6/4/2012Listing removed$179,000-2.2%$175/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Greater Newark #5900829 Report a problem
    10/31/2011Sold$183,000+2.2%$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2011Pending sale$179,000$175/sqft
    7/6/2011Price change$179,000-3.2%$175/sqft
    7/3/2011Price change$185,000+3.4%$180/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #5900829 Report a problem
    6/11/2011Listed for sale$179,000+39.8%$175/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #5900829 Report a problem
    10/31/2003Sold$128,000$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $277,200 +544.7%
    2024$1,410 +14.8%$43,000
    2023$1,229 -0.1%$43,000
    2022$1,229 +2.9%$43,000
    2021$1,195 -0.6%$43,000
    2020$1,202 -0.8%$43,000
    2019$1,212 +0.1%$43,000
    2017$1,211 +5.3%$43,000
    2016$1,150 $43,000
    2015$1,150 +7.8%$43,000
    2014$1,067 $43,000
    2013-- $43,000
    2012-- $43,000
    2011-- $43,000
    2010-- $43,000
    2009-- $43,000
    2008-- $43,000
    2007-- $43,000
    2006-- $43,000
    2005-- $43,000
    2004-- $43,000
    2003-- $43,000
    2002-- $43,000
    2001-- $43,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19804