213 Upland Rd, Merion Station, PA 19066
What's special
In the heart of Merion Station, this exceptional Tudor-style residence has been completely transformed with a comprehensive, top-to-bottom renovation—offering truly new everything with the highest level of craftsmanship and design. Set on a quiet, tree-lined street, the home seamlessly blends timeless character with modern luxury, delivering both tranquility and convenience. A ...
- 29 days |
- 2,306 |
- 112 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Israela Haor-Friedman 610-730-0731,
BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford 6106494500
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Unspecified
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 13
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 X 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 84 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7 X 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 14
Family room
- Features: Fireplace - Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 X 9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 91 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 7
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 285 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19 X 15
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Bar
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,152
- Total interior livable area: 2,152 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,152
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,125 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30.00 x 0.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 400062876003
- Zoning: RESID
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Tudor
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Masonry
- Foundation: Stone
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $339/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $162,350
- Annual tax amount: $7,474
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Contingent | $729,000$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $729,000+18.5%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Sold | $615,000+2.7%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2023 | Pending sale | $599,000$278/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #PAMC2065242 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2023 | Contingent | $599,000$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $599,000+32.2%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2018 | Sold | $453,000-3.4%$211/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2018 | Pending sale | $469,000$218/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $469,000+24.7%$218/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2006 | Sold | $376,000+30.1%$175/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2004 | Sold | $289,000+48.2%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2001 | Sold | $195,000$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,026 +5% | $162,350 |
| 2024 | $6,690 | $162,350 |
| 2023 | $6,690 +4.9% | $162,350 |
| 2022 | $6,377 +2.3% | $162,350 |
| 2021 | $6,232 +2.5% | $162,350 |
| 2020 | $6,080 +4% | $162,350 +2.2% |
| 2019 | $5,844 +1.9% | $158,850 |
| 2018 | $5,737 +3.1% | $158,850 |
| 2017 | $5,567 +3.4% | $158,850 |
| 2016 | $5,382 +3.7% | $158,850 |
| 2015 | $5,191 +3% | $158,850 |
| 2014 | $5,040 +2.9% | $158,850 |
| 2013 | $4,897 +1.5% | $158,850 |
| 2012 | $4,825 +5.6% | $158,850 |
| 2011 | $4,569 +3.5% | $158,850 |
| 2010 | $4,413 +5.3% | $158,850 |
| 2009 | $4,190 +5% | $158,850 |
| 2008 | $3,989 +3% | -- |
| 2007 | $3,873 +7.6% | -- |
| 2006 | $3,601 +3.9% | -- |
| 2005 | $3,467 +6.2% | -- |
| 2004 | $3,265 +5.8% | -- |
| 2003 | $3,085 +9.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,820 +9.4% | -- |
| 2000 | $2,577 +4.6% | -- |
| 1999 | $2,464 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$735,300
$699,000 - $772,000
$4,434/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 19066