Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $18,000

    213 Vermilion St, Georgetown, IL 61846

    3beds
    957sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $19/sqft
    $1,306 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,306/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,306/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,306/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $109/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $109/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2 story, 3 bedroom in the heart of Georgetown is ready for you to fix up and make your own or add to your investment portfolio! You'll find a large living room, separate dining room and spacious kitchen plus primary bedroom and bathroom on the main level. Upstairs, a loft area adds bonus living space. Enjoy the beautiful sunshine out in the large backyard and discover additional storage in the detached 2 car garage. Sold as is. Check this one out today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Ryan Dallas 217-712-3853,

    RYAN DALLAS REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    NON MEMBER

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 11986515MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X14
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 78 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X6
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8X10
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X15
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 957
    • Total interior livable area: 957 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: On Site, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Dimensions: 120X120
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28312200100000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$33,000$34/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6244061 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$33,000+43.5%$34/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6244061 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Price change$23,000-8%$24/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6244061 Report a problem
    10/28/2024Price change$25,000-9.1%$26/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6244061 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Listed for sale$27,500$29/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6244061 Report a problem
    8/26/2024Pending sale$27,500$29/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6244061 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Listed for sale$27,500+52.8%$29/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6244061 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Sold$18,000-9.5%$19/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11986515 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Pending sale$19,900$21/sqft
    3/18/2024Price change$19,900-20.4%$21/sqft
    2/23/2024Listed for sale$25,000+431.9%$26/sqft
    9/13/2011Sold$4,700-61.6%$5/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09464482 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for sale$12,250-56.3%$13/sqft
    Source: Altisource Homes #2105335 Report a problem
    1/20/2011Listing removed$28,000$29/sqft
    Source: Danville Realtor #195480 Report a problem
    1/6/2011Listed for sale$28,000+128.6%$29/sqft
    Source: Danville Realtor #195480 Report a problem
    12/5/2010Listing removed$12,250$13/sqft
    Source: Altisource Homes #2105335 Report a problem
    11/7/2010Price change$12,250-56.3%$13/sqft
    Source: Altisource Homes #2105335 Report a problem
    10/17/2010Price change$28,000-6.7%$29/sqft
    Source: ERA Renaissance Realty #195480 Report a problem
    9/22/2010Listed for sale$30,000$31/sqft
    Source: ERA Renaissance Realty #195480 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$2,304 +3.7%$25,351 +5.5%
    2022$2,221 +4%$24,040 +5%
    2021$2,136 +3.8%$22,895 +6%
    2020$2,058 +4.5%$21,599 +10.2%
    2017$1,969 $19,595 +10.4%
    2015$1,969 +69.8%$17,747 -3.6%
    2014$1,160 $18,416
    2013$1,160 $18,416 -3.5%
    2012-- $19,084
    2011-- $19,084
    2010-- $19,084
    2009-- $19,084
    2008-- $19,084 +11.4%
    2007$1,109 +0.1%$17,131
    2006$1,108 +14.1%$17,131
    2005$971 +2%$17,131 +11.3%
    2004$952 +7%$15,393 +7.1%
    2002$889 +3.8%$14,373 +5.9%
    2001$857 +5.1%$13,568
    2000$815 $13,568

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61846