Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,495,000

    213 Warwick Rd, Haddonfield, NJ 08033

    5beds
    2,750sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1880
    7,501 Square Feet Lot
    $1,475,400 Zestimate®
    $544/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One-car detached garageHigh ceilingsGreat natural lightAwesome mud roomBeautifully renovated kitchenTwo staircasesDouble vanity
    Location, charm and updates cannot be beaten!  Right in the Heart of downtown Haddonfield, this quintessential American Four Square is updated throughout.  Just 3 blocks to downtown shopping, Blue Ribbon schools, playgrounds, restaurants and the efficient Patco train to Philadelphia.  All at your fingertips!  Beautiful, covered front porch greets you and is the perfect outdoor living spot.  All the original charm has been maintained throughout, while updating was done for you- best of both worlds!  Foyer is outfitted with beautiful built-ins.  High ceilings, great natural light and a perfectly circular flow on the first floor lends itself to easy daily living and perfect entertaining. Spacious rooms throughout.  Beautifully renovated kitchen with marble countertops and a center island with seating. Stainless appliances, gorgeous exposed brick wall and a bonus storage space with the butler's pantry, complete with a second sink and beverage refrigerator.  Charming screened-in porch is amazing most of the year round.  Awesome mud room to keep 'all the things' at bay.  Two staircases are always fun and convenient!  The size of the bedrooms will impress, as will the incredible closet space that's rare in a home of this vintage.  Primary suite is beautiful with wood floors, two large closets, and a huge bathroom with gray and white marble tile, glass shower, double vanity and valuable stained-glass windows!  Hall bath is beautifully renovated with all white amenities.  Second floor laundry, too!  Third floor boasts two more bedrooms and a third, updated full bath.  Incredible amount of space in this home.  Basement is a great bonus with high ceilings so it can be finished!  HVAC and roof are all new within the last 10 years. Big backyard, one-car detached garage and plenty of room for play! In the beautiful Historic District of Haddonfield.
    4 days
    |
    1,220
    |
    78
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeanne Wolschina 856-261-5202,

    Lisa Wolschina & Associates, Inc.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2117346MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Attached Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 15
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 12
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 176 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 16
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 14
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 15
      Foyer
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Other
      • Level: Upper
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 209 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 19
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 196 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 14
      Mud room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 50 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 X 10
      Screened porch
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 11
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Zoned, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Upper Level, Mud Room
      Features
      • Additional Stairway, Attic, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Efficiency, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Formal/Separate Dining Room
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Marble, Tile/Brick, Wood
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,750
      • Total interior livable area: 2,750 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,750
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener, Detached, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 5
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened, Screened Porch
      • Exterior features: Lawn Sprinkler, Sidewalks
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,501 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50.00 x 150.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 170007200002
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1880

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $544/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $695,600
      • Annual tax amount: $23,059
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: All Existing Appliances And Fixtures
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $1,475,400

        $1.40M - $1.55M

        $6,325/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$1,495,000+66.1%$544/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2117346 Report a problem
        3/30/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD413406 Report a problem
        4/21/2021Sold$900,000+1.2%$327/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/4/2021Pending sale$889,000$323/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD413406 Report a problem
        2/24/2021Contingent$889,000$323/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD413406 Report a problem
        2/18/2021Listed for sale$889,000+54.6%$323/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD413406 Report a problem
        8/12/2013Sold$575,000-0.8%$209/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/12/2013Price change$579,900-1.7%$211/sqft
        Source: Lenny, Vermaat & Leonard, Realtors #6180649 Report a problem
        3/8/2013Listed for sale$589,900$215/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$23,059 +2.6%$695,600
        2024$22,475 +37928.5%$695,600
        2023$59 +2.1%$695,600
        2022$58 -99.7%$695,600 +7.3%
        2021$20,408 +1.5%$648,500
        2020$20,104 +8.1%$648,500
        2019$18,602 $648,500 +9.2%
        2018$18,602 +7.2%$593,600
        2017$17,351 +2.9%$593,600
        2016$16,870 +2.3%$593,600
        2015$16,496 +1.2%$593,600
        2014$16,306 +4%$593,600
        2013$15,683 +2.8%$593,600
        2012$15,256 +4.9%$593,600
        2011$14,549 +4.8%$593,600
        2010$13,878 +1.2%$593,600
        2009$13,712 $593,600
        2008-- $593,600 +123.2%
        2007-- $265,900
        2006-- $265,900
        2005-- $265,900
        2004-- $265,900
        2003-- $265,900
        2002-- $265,900
        2001-- $265,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08033

          Getting around

          63 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable