Skip main navigation
Sold for $556,100
  • $556,100

    2130 Ridge Pointe Ln, Clermont, FL 34715

    4beds
    2,399sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2022
    6,711 Square Feet Lot
    $559,000 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $2,979 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $559,000

    $531,000 - $587,000

    $2,979/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,733/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,733/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    REPRESENTATIVE PHOTOS ADDED! February Completion! The Antigua in The Canyons at Highland Ranch features an open concept main living area that is washed in natural light from the back lanai. The kitchen includes a working island and walk-in pantry and looks out to the dining area, gathering room and lanai. Situated for privacy the suite includes a generous sized walk-in closet and a spa like bath including dual sinks, an irresistible garden tub, large and contemporary shower and water closet. The two secondary bedrooms nestled in the middle of the home have a full bathroom and handy linen closet. At the front of the home is a fourth secondary bedroom and study. Structural options added include: Pocket sliding glass door, gourmet kitchen, paver-driveway, lead walk and entry, shower in place of tub bath 3, study. MLS#A4549575

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,399 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,711 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 152226016600007200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clermont

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2023Sold$556,1000%$232/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2022Pending sale$556,335$232/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4549575 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Listed for sale$556,335$232/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4549575 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,132 -5.5%$469,011 -2.9%
    2024$7,545 +597.9%$483,118 +778.4%
    2023$1,081 +24.2%$55,000 +10%
    2022$870 $50,000
    2021-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34715