21300 Chubb Rd, Northville, MI 48167
Home value
$786,400
$747,000 - $826,000
$3,487/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,487/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,487/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,066/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,066/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brent Flewelling 734-646-4263,
The Charles Reinhart Company
Susie Surma
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
Primary bathroom
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
Bathroom 3
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Iron Water FIlter, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,496
- Total interior livable area: 2,496 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 5.58 Acres
- Dimensions: 291 x 834
Details
- Parcel number: 2136300010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Phone Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Northville
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $785,000+1.3%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $775,000$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Contingent | $775,000$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $775,000+146%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2010 | Sold | $315,000-5.9%$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2010 | Price change | $334,900-6.7%$134/sqft |
Source: Real Estate One #29156449 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2010 | Price change | $359,000+10.5%$144/sqft |
Source: Real Estate One #29156449 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2010 | Listed for sale | $324,900$130/sqft |
Source: Real Estate One #29156449 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,980 +5% | $280,590 +12% |
| 2023 | $4,743 +8.5% | $250,590 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $4,371 +1.1% | $229,770 +7.3% |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $214,230 +0% |
| 2020 | -- | $214,160 +5.1% |
| 2019 | $4,265 +5.7% | $203,840 +7.6% |
| 2018 | $4,034 +1.6% | $189,470 +2.2% |
| 2017 | $3,969 | $185,400 +6.3% |
| 2016 | $3,969 | $174,490 +8.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $160,930 +9% |
| 2014 | -- | $147,600 +20% |
| 2011 | -- | $123,040 -0.3% |
| 2010 | $3,118 -18.4% | $123,460 -20.3% |
| 2009 | $3,819 +41.4% | $154,880 -54.2% |
| 2005 | $2,700 | $338,470 +92.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $175,430 +12.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $156,470 +11.8% |
| 2001 | $3,426 +1.5% | $139,990 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $3,376 | $135,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48167