Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/2)
    $543,000

    21301 Resource Rd, Pflugerville, TX 78660

    4beds
    2,916sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    8,350.45 Square Feet Lot
    $532,900 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $33/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stylish finishesFenced backyardDesirable corner lotWalk-in pantryCenter islandBright and open layout
    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-Full bath home with 3-car Garage on a desirable CORNER lot with PAID OFF SOLAR , offering added value and long-term energy savings. This well-designed floor plan features a bright and open layout, spacious living areas, an extra flex space ideal for a home office, and a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom suitable for Friendly Family using. The kitchen is both functional and inviting with a center island, walk-in pantry, and stylish finishes, while the fenced backyard provides a great space to relax or entertain. Located in a highly convenient area, this home is just 5–10 minutes from Costco, HEB, Walmart, and major shopping centers, with Stone Hill shopping, dining, and popular restaurants only about 10 minutes away. Combining space, functionality, and an unbeatable location, this home is a standout opportunity buyers will not want to miss.
    31 days
    |
    801
    |
    47
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joey Pham (512) 883-9616,

    eXp Realty, LLC (888) 519-7431

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 9021729MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,916 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 8,350.45 Square Feet
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 02905701050000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Pool
      • Subdivision: Commons At Rowe Lane Ph Iv A
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $200 semi-annually
      • HOA name: Commons at Rowe Lane HOA
      Location
      • Region: Pflugerville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $186/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $511,051
      • Annual tax amount: $10,126
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Contract,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,Lender Approval
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $532,900

        $506,000 - $560,000

        $2,801/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Price change$543,000-1.8%$186/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9021729 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$553,000-1.6%$190/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9021729 Report a problem
        4/19/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #8461844 Report a problem
        3/24/2023Pending sale$562,000$193/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #8461844 Report a problem
        2/23/2023Price change$562,000-2.4%$193/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #8461844 Report a problem
        11/3/2022Price change$576,000-1.4%$198/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #8461844 Report a problem
        10/13/2022Price change$584,000-1.7%$200/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #8461844 Report a problem
        9/29/2022Price change$594,000-2%$204/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #8461844 Report a problem
        8/24/2022Listed for sale$606,000$208/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #8461844 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,127 -16.3%$511,051 -12.8%
        2024$12,099 +1.8%$586,204 -3.3%
        2023$11,883 -26.2%$605,959 -7.6%
        2022$16,104 $655,908 +68.4%
        2021-- $389,451 +12.8%
        2020$9,827 $345,189
        2019-- $345,189 +3%
        2018$10,095 $335,272 -1.8%
        2017$10,095 $341,481 +8%
        2016-- $316,175

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78660

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable