Wonderfully maintained 4-bed, 2-bath, single-story home in Lakes of Bridgewater. Zoned to Morton Ranch HS, this home features a spacious updated kitchen with granite countertops, white wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and excellent storage. The main living area includes a cozy gas fireplace, while solar screens and ceiling fans provide energy efficiency throughout. The spacious primary bedroom offers an ensuite bath and walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility and generous closet space. Enjoy a private backyard with no back neighbors. Updates include a new roof, water heater, and newer paint and floors. Conveniently located minutes from Grand Parkway and I-10 for easy access. Perfect blend of comfort and functionality for everyday living—don’t miss this gem!
For sale
Price cut: $15K (4/30)
$330,000
21307 Riverside Ridge Ln, Katy, TX 77449
4beds
2,220sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
7,649.14 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$38/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy gas fireplaceNewer paint and floorsStainless steel appliancesCeiling fansGranite countertopsSolar screensWhite wood cabinets
- 48 days |
- 238 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tracy Rolling TREC #0755674 619-884-7526,
C.R.Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 87889409
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Convection Oven, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Solar Screens
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,220
- Total interior livable area: 2,220 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,649.14 Square Feet
- Features: Other, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1177930010017
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stucco, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Wood
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Lakes At Bridgewater
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Sport Court, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $455 annually
Location
- Region: Katy
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $298,605
- Annual tax amount: $1,258
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Bbq And Truck In Garage
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,002/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $330,000-4.3%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000+6.2%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2024 | Pending sale | $325,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $325,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2024 | Pending sale | $325,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Price change | $325,000-0.6%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Price change | $327,000-0.6%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $329,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2023 | Pending sale | $329,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $329,000-2.9%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Price change | $339,000-1.5%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $344,000+11.7%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2022 | Pending sale | $308,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $308,000+94.8%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2018 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Champions Real Estate Group #10018511 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
| 6/21/2018 | Listing removed | $158,100$71/sqft |
Source: Van Slyke Real Estate #70008315 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2018 | Pending sale | $158,100$71/sqft |
| 5/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $158,100$71/sqft |
| 5/3/2018 | Pending sale | $158,100$71/sqft |
| 3/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $158,100$71/sqft |
| 2/22/2018 | Pending sale | $158,100$71/sqft |
| 1/17/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 -45.5% | $298,605 +7.8% |
| 2024 | $2,307 -54.2% | $277,088 -3.5% |
| 2023 | $5,035 +12.8% | $286,994 +16.6% |
| 2022 | $4,465 | $246,042 +26.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $194,663 +8.5% |
| 2020 | $3,750 +12% | $179,440 +3.3% |
| 2019 | $3,348 -33% | $173,628 +6% |
| 2018 | $4,997 | $163,750 |
| 2017 | $4,997 +4.9% | $163,750 +8% |
| 2016 | $4,762 +59.1% | $151,576 +6% |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $142,954 +41.4% |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $101,119 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,119 |
| 2012 | -- | $101,119 -11.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $114,324 |
| 2010 | -- | $114,324 +5% |
| 2009 | -- | $108,918 -17.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $131,749 +2.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $128,200 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $128,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $128,200 +6.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $119,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $119,900 |
| 2000 | -- | $119,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77449