Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Price cut: $10K (4/14)
    $789,000

    2131 Boulevard St, Rochester, IN 46975

    4beds
    2,854sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $771,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Irrigated lawnFour bedroomsConvenient lower-level laundry facilitiesWalkout basementOpen concept layout
    Discover Lake Manitou, where a newly constructed, move-in ready home awaits you. This stunning residence features four bedrooms and three and a half baths, designed with an open concept layout. The expansive 28 x 18 family room, located in the walkout basement, is perfect for entertaining and includes a bar equipped with a double tap kegerator, under-counter refrigerator, ice maker, and sink. The home boasts a zoned heating system with three separate zones, catering to each floor, along with convenient lower-level laundry facilities and an optional hookup in the master suite. The irrigated lawn enhances the property’s appeal, making it a must-see for anyone in search of a beautiful lake home.
    168 days
    |
    719
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gwen Hornstein 574-835-0265,

    Rochester Realty, LLC

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202548203MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 504
      • Dimensions: 28 x 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 560
      • Dimensions: 28 x 20
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,980
      • Total interior livable area: 2,854 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,140
      • Finished area below ground: 714
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Has view: Yes
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Canal Front, Ski Lake, Lake
      • Body of water: Lake Manitou
      • Frontage length: Channel/Canal Frontage(35),Water Frontage(35)
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 35x126
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 250710304008.000009

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $602,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,620
      • Date on market: 12/5/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $771,500

        $733,000 - $810,000

        $2,489/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Price change$789,000-1.3%
        Source: IRMLS #202548203 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Price change$799,000-3.2%
        Source: IRMLS #202548203 Report a problem
        12/5/2025Listed for sale$825,000+579%
        Source: IRMLS #202548203 Report a problem
        5/9/2014Sold$121,500
        Source: IRMLS #201414343 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,557 -2.8%$602,500 +14.5%
        2024$4,689 +15%$526,300 +5.9%
        2023$4,077 +28.6%$497,100 +21.9%
        2022$3,170 $407,700 +28.6%
        2021$3,170 +104%$317,000
        2020$1,554 +178.7%$317,000 +80%
        2019$558 -70.4%$176,100 +86.2%
        2018$1,884 +1.1%$94,600 +0.4%
        2017$1,864 $94,200
        2016$1,864 +309%$94,200 +1.2%
        2014$456 +1%$93,100 -2.9%
        2013$451 +6.9%$95,900 -1.3%
        2012$422 -4%$97,200 +8.7%
        2011$440 +9%$89,400 +2.5%
        2010$403 +28.6%$87,200 +2.6%
        2009$314 -8.3%$85,000 -3.1%
        2007$342 -24.2%$87,700 +50.7%
        2006$451 $58,200 +5.2%
        2005-- $55,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46975

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable