Stunning 19.04-acres, unrestricted property with beautiful views and a peaceful setting. Gently rolling land with a year-round creek, multiple building sites, and mature peach, apple, and pear trees.
Brown shed with loft, power, large 110V window A/C, plus additional loft A/C--ideal for workshop or hobby space.
The property already has underground power, well water, and septic.
Perfect for a private home, mini farm, or retreat. No restrictions--bring your animals and your vision!I
Lot/land
$430,000
2131 Hiwassee Rd, Sweetwater, TN 37874
--beds
0baths
19.04Acres
Land
Built in ----
19.04 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful settingGently rolling landBeautiful viewsYear-round creekMultiple building sites
- 61 days |
- 329 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kerin Altman 423-732-9967,
CENTURY 21 Legacy 865-966-2121
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1333669
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Country Setting
- Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
- Size: 19.04 Acres
- Dimensions: 1159 x 580 x 215 x 884 x 172 x 668 x 334 x 513
- Features: Rolling Slope, Wooded, Irregular Lot
- Topography: Level, Partially Cleared, Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 025 086.04
- Zoning description: Zoned Agricultural
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: The Spence Farm
Location
- Region: Sweetwater
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $128,500
- Annual tax amount: $227
- Date on market: 3/22/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $430,000+582.5% |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Sold | $63,000-42.7% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2018 | Sold | $110,000+105% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2010 | Sold | $53,666 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227 | $14,900 |
| 2024 | $227 -58.7% | $14,900 -58.7% |
| 2023 | $550 -3.3% | $36,100 +42.3% |
| 2022 | $568 | $25,375 |
| 2021 | $568 | $25,375 |
| 2020 | $568 +15.4% | $25,375 +2% |
| 2019 | $492 | $24,875 |
| 2018 | $492 +0.1% | $24,875 +18.7% |
| 2017 | $492 +12.1% | $20,950 |
| 2016 | $439 +1.8% | $20,950 +1.8% |
| 2015 | $431 +0.1% | $20,575 +0.1% |
| 2014 | $431 | $20,563 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37874
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- NASweetwater Primary SchoolGrades: PK-2Distance: 4.3 mi
- 5/10Sweetwater Jr High SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 6.1 mi
- 3/10Brown Intermediate SchoolGrades: 5-6Distance: 5 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Tennessee
- Monroe County
- Sweetwater
- 37874
- 2131 Hiwassee Rd