Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $242,000

    2131 Lennox Square Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    2beds
    1,207sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $242,000 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $1,754 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,000

    $230,000 - $254,000

    $1,754/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming, gated and newly updated brick townhouse with brand new hardwood flooring on the first level and brand new carpeting in bedrooms. This property has also been freshly painted. Conveniently located off South Blvd with a 15 minute walk to the Light Rail to Uptown Charlotte and Pineville shopping. The unit has an updated granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances, two master suites each with it's own bathroom with granite counter tops. Convenient laundry on the second level with both washer and drier included. Gated community includes pool and individual fenced in backyard patio and charming front porch. Tenant is responsible for cable, electricity, gas, and landline. 1 year lease offered.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,207 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Central
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17332632

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,750
    • Application fee: $0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2025Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listed for rent$1,750+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2023Listed for rent$1,500+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2019Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: TurboTenant Report a problem
    10/24/2019Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/12/2019Listing removed$149,000$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #3551921 Report a problem
    10/11/2019Listed for sale$149,000-3.9%$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #3551921 Report a problem
    10/10/2019Sold$155,000+4%$128/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3551921 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Pending sale$149,000$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #3551921 Report a problem
    9/19/2019Listed for sale$149,000+40.6%$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #3551921 Report a problem
    10/19/2015Sold$106,000+19.9%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2015Sold$88,411+17.9%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2015Price change$75,000-6.3%$62/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX METRO REALTY #3071666 Report a problem
    3/21/2015Listed for sale$80,000-19.2%$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX METRO REALTY #3071666 Report a problem
    11/30/2005Sold$99,000-7%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/1997Sold$106,500$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $222,900
    2024-- $222,900
    2023-- $222,900 +79.3%
    2022-- $124,300
    2021-- $124,300 +2%
    2020-- $121,900
    2019$1,268 -5.8%$121,900 +25.7%
    2018$1,346 +2.8%$97,000
    2017$1,309 $97,000
    2016$1,309 $97,000
    2015$1,309 +1.9%$97,000
    2014$1,285 $97,000
    2013-- $97,000
    2012-- $97,000
    2011-- $97,000 -2.3%
    2010-- $99,300
    2009-- $99,300
    2008-- $99,300
    2007-- $99,300
    2006-- $99,300
    2005-- $99,300
    2004-- $99,300
    2003-- $99,300 -3.7%
    2002-- $103,080
    2001-- $103,080
    2000-- $103,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Starmount Forest