Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $306,000

    2131 Meadecroft Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214

    3beds
    1,378sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $306,000 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $1,880 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,000

    $291,000 - $321,000

    $1,880/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,813/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,813/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A charming home with modern finishes. Large private backyard great for entertainment. This beautiful single family home features modern amenities such as a dishwasher, washer/dryer, and fenced yard. With a secure building, single car garage with an addition of off-street parking. The Northlake mall is 15 minutes away from the property, great shopping centers and quiet solitude to raise a family. Utilities are not included. Renter will be responsible for landscaping maintenance and garbage removal.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,378 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Wall
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03141486

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2025Listed for rent$2,000+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listed for rent$1,800+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/29/2021Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2020Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/28/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/22/2019Price change$1,400-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/31/2019Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/29/2019Sold$175,000+6.1%$127/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3539366 Report a problem
    8/17/2019Pending sale$165,000$120/sqft
    Source: First Fruits Realty #3539366 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Listed for sale$165,000+26.9%$120/sqft
    Source: First Fruits Realty #3539366 Report a problem
    4/26/2016Sold$130,000-7.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3158606 Report a problem
    3/23/2016Listed for sale$139,900+108.8%$102/sqft
    Source: Wilkinson ERA Real Estate #3158606 Report a problem
    2/4/2016Sold$67,000$49/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3036493 Report a problem
    12/22/2015Pending sale$67,000$49/sqft
    Source: Morton Walker Realty #3036493 Report a problem
    12/20/2015Listed for sale$67,000$49/sqft
    Source: Morton Walker Realty #3036493 Report a problem
    11/25/2015Pending sale$67,000$49/sqft
    Source: Morton Walker Realty #3036493 Report a problem
    11/25/2015Listed for sale$67,000$49/sqft
    Source: Morton Walker Realty #3036493 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$67,000$49/sqft
    Source: Morton Walker Realty #3036493 Report a problem
    5/18/2014Pending sale$67,000$49/sqft
    Source: Morton Walker Realty #3002549 Report a problem
    5/6/2014Listed for sale$67,000-33.7%$49/sqft
    Source: Morton Walker Realty #3002549 Report a problem
    2/7/2011Sold$101,070-16.8%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2001Sold$121,500+539.5%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2001Sold$19,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,426 +2.1%$293,600
    2024$2,377 +3.7%$293,600
    2023$2,293 +42.6%$293,600 +91.1%
    2022$1,608 +0.7%$153,600
    2021$1,597 $153,600 +1.9%
    2020-- $150,700
    2019$1,546 +47.8%$150,700 +103.4%
    2018$1,046 +3.3%$74,100
    2017$1,013 $74,100
    2016$1,013 $74,100
    2015$1,013 +8%$74,100
    2014$938 --
    2013-- $68,200 -0.6%
    2012-- $68,600
    2011-- $68,600 -40.1%
    2010-- $114,600
    2009-- $114,600
    2008-- $114,600
    2007-- $114,600
    2006-- $114,600
    2005-- $114,600
    2004-- $114,600
    2003-- $114,600 +15.4%
    2002-- $99,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Coulwood West