Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $183,600

    2131 Ridge Rd S APT 43, Largo, FL 33778

    2beds
    2baths
    972sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $183,600 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $1,766 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $183,600

    $167,000 - $202,000

    $1,766/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,766/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,766/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,570/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,570/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Short sale, subject to 3rd party approval. Well maintained 2 bed 2 bath end unit in Coastal Ridge community. Unit has tile flooring in main living and carpet in bedrooms. Vaulted ceilings make it feel bigger than it is. Enclosed and ducted Florida room increases square footage to 1100 MOL. Community pool, tennis, no age restrictions and pets are allowed. Centrally located complex has easy access to beaches, airports and shopping.Washer/Dryer do not convey.Selling AS IS for convenience of seller.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 972 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1,302 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 033015168640080430

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Largo

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $285 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$229,000-2.5%$236/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2023Pending sale$234,900$242/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8193372 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$234,900+291.5%$242/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8193372 Report a problem
    4/23/2013Listing removed$60,000$62/sqft
    Source: Belleair Partners, LLC #U7579489 Report a problem
    4/22/2013Listed for sale$60,000-61.8%$62/sqft
    Source: Belleair Partners, LLC #U7579489 Report a problem
    6/13/2006Sold$157,000$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,201 +149.1%$214,423 +156.4%
    2023$1,285 +11.1%$83,623 +5.9%
    2022$1,156 +9.7%$78,975 +6.1%
    2021$1,054 +4.6%$74,422 +4.7%
    2020$1,008 +6.1%$71,076 +5.1%
    2019$950 $67,607 -8%
    2018$950 +8.1%$73,473 +19.2%
    2017$879 -33.7%$61,633 -2.7%
    2016$1,326 +279.8%$63,337 +53.3%
    2015$349 +2.5%$41,327 +0.8%
    2014$341 +2.7%$40,999 +1.5%
    2013$332 +5.7%$40,393 +1.7%
    2012$314 $39,718 -29.7%
    2011-- $56,463 -12.4%
    2010-- $64,452 -28.8%
    2009-- $90,470 -16.2%
    2008$1,331 $108,000 -7.5%
    2007-- $116,700 +36%
    2005-- $85,800 +13.2%
    2004$540 +8.1%$75,800 +23.1%
    2003$500 +8.7%$61,600 +6.8%
    2002$460 $57,700 +15.4%
    2001$460 +6.8%$50,000 +0.2%
    2000$430 $49,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33778