Welcome to 2132 Emerald Ranch Rd, Brand New home fully landscaped! Bright and comfortable Patterson retreat where space, light, and ease of living come together. The home unfolds with a warm, thoughtful layout that flows from room to room, offering plenty of breathing room for daily life and gatherings. The kitchen sits at the heart of the home with generous counters and cabinetry, ready for weeknight meals or weekend spreads. 4 large Bedrooms & 2.5 baths feel balanced and calm, giving everyone their own corner of comfort. Step into the backyard and you're greeted by pavers and artificial grass an inviting and low maintenance yard, ideal for relaxed evening. The newly developed neighborhood adds its own charm with wide streets, nearby parks, and convenient access to Patterson's shops, dining, and commuter routes. A well-kept home in a friendly community, 2132 Emerald Ranch Rd is ready for its next chapter.
Active
Price cut: $5K (3/24)
$535,000
2132 Emerald Ranch Rd, Patterson, CA 95363
4beds
1,868sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
5,776.06 Square Feet Lot
$535,000 Zestimate®
$286/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wide streetsGenerous counters and cabinetryWarm thoughtful layout
- 187 days |
- 353 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Juan Barragan DRE #01466287 408-420-5452,
Intero Real Estate Services
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225141876Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Space in Kitchen
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Stone Counters
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,868 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other
Features
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 5,776.06 Square Feet
- Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R
Details
- Additional structures: Pergola, Gazebo
- Parcel number: 021100010000
- Zoning description: Residentail
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Wood
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $286/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $540,000
- Annual tax amount: $10,284
- Price range: $535K - $535K
- Date on market: 11/8/2025
Estimated market value
$535,000
$508,000 - $562,000
$2,742/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $535,000-0.9%$286/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225141876 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $540,000-3.6%$289/sqft |
| 2/22/2026 | Pending sale | $560,000$300/sqft |
| 11/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $560,000+3.7%$300/sqft |
| 10/11/2024 | Sold | $540,000$289/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,284 +101.8% | $540,000 +451% |
| 2024 | $5,097 | $98,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95363