Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,558,900

    2132 Ranch Rd, Slatington, PA 18080

    4beds
    3,137sqft
    Detached
    Built in 2001
    20.4 Acres Lot
    $1,558,900 Zestimate®
    $497/sqft
    $4,601 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,558,900

    $1.40M - $1.73M

    $4,601/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,601/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,601/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,344/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,344/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3137 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 6.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2132 Ranch Rd, Slatington, PA 18080.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Hookup, Laundry Second
    Features
    • Attic Storage, Whirlpool, Entrance Foyer, Den/Office, Recreation Room, Laundry Second, Studio Apartment
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Attic: Storage
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,137 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    • Details: Off Street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 20.40 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Views, Paved Road, Private Road, Not In Development
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo, Kennel/Dog Run, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 5571049530671
    • Zoning: CR-Conservation Residential
    • Zoning description: CR-Conservation Residential

Condition
    • Year built: 2001

• View: Panoramic
    • StoriesTotal: 2.0
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Heating: Zoned, Hot Water
    • WaterSource: Well
    • Appliances: Gas Oven, Water Treatment, Laundry Hookup, Electric Garage Door, Water Softener Owned
    • GarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Attic Storage, Whirlpool, Entrance Foyer, Den/Office, Recreation Room, Laundry Second, Studio Apartment
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Gazebo, Balcony, Pond, Insulated Glass, Large Barn, Utility Shed, Small Barn, Kennel
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • LotSizeSource: Other
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Views, Paved Road, Private Road, Not In Development
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
    • LotDimensionsSource: Other
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street
    • HorseAmenities: Barn
    • OtherStructures: Gazebo, Kennel/Dog Run, Shed(s)
    • OtherParking: Off Street
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • Attic: Storage
    • Sewer: Septic
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Builder's Data
    • LivingAreaSource: Builder's Data
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Hookup, Laundry Second
    • Zoning: CR-Conservation Residential
    • ZoningDescription: CR-Conservation Residential
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/3/2019Sold$1,150,000$367/sqft
    Source: GLVR #608101 Report a problem
    4/3/2019Price change$1,150,000-2.5%$367/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors #576772 Report a problem
    7/2/2018Price change$1,180,000-0.8%$376/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors #576772 Report a problem
    4/15/2018Listed for sale$1,190,000-14.4%$379/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors #576772 Report a problem
    1/3/2018Listing removed$1,390,000$443/sqft
    Source: Northampton County #558496 Report a problem
    10/14/2017Price change$1,390,000-0.6%$443/sqft
    Source: Northampton County #558496 Report a problem
    8/14/2017Price change$1,399,000-3.5%$446/sqft
    Source: The Peter Hewitt Team #558496 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Price change$1,450,000-13.4%$462/sqft
    Source: Northampton County #558496 Report a problem
    10/26/2016Price change$1,675,000-6.9%$534/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #533468 Report a problem
    8/6/2016Price change$1,800,000-5.3%$574/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #518855 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Listed for sale$1,900,000$606/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #518855 Report a problem
    1/4/2016Listing removed$1,900,000$606/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #496727 Report a problem
    12/4/2015Price change$1,900,000-2.6%$606/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #496727 Report a problem
    5/30/2015Listed for sale$1,950,000-22%$622/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #496727 Report a problem
    7/21/2008Listing removed$2,500,000$797/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    2/15/2008Price change$2,500,000-10.7%$797/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    6/24/2007Listed for sale$2,800,000+944.8%$893/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    2/11/2000Sold$268,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,492 +10.1%$677,100
    2024$14,070 +2.5%$677,100
    2023$13,732 $677,100
    2022$13,732 +0.4%$677,100
    2021$13,671 $677,100
    2020$13,671 +10377.2%$677,100
    2019$130 $677,100
    2018$130 $677,100
    2017-- $677,100
    2016-- $677,100
    2015-- $677,100
    2014-- $677,100 +259%
    2012-- $188,600
    2011-- $188,600
    2010-- $188,600
    2009-- $188,600
    2008-- $188,600
    2007-- $188,600
    2006-- $188,600
    2005-- $188,600
    2004-- $188,600
    2003-- $188,600
    2002-- $188,600 +46.5%
    2000-- $128,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18080