Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,780,600

    2132 Ridgeview Terrace Dr, Signal Hill, CA 90755

    5beds
    4baths
    3,834sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    7,348 Square Feet Lot
    $1,780,600 Zestimate®
    $464/sqft
    $6,690 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,780,600

    $1.66M - $1.92M

    $6,690/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,690/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,690/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,621/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,621/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This incredible 5 bedroom 4.5 bath is situated in a gated community on a corner lot. It measures 3,834 square feet, while sitting on an oversized lot measuring 7,343 square feet. This home features exceptional curb appeal including mature landscaping and automatic sprinklers. The front entry leads you to a light & bright floor plan with incredible finishes from floor to ceiling. The first floor boasts one bedroom with a private bath, a naturally bright living room with fireplace, a formal dining room, second dining area, large gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, and a guest bath. French doors open to a large backyard, which is fully fenced and perfect for entertaining! Upstairs are four equally impressive bedrooms. One of which can be used as a secondary family room or bonus room with a nice sized balcony and beautiful views. The spacious master suite has an elegant bathroom with an extra large bathtub and separate shower. The attention to detail in the beautiful upgrades throughout this home is remarkable. This home won't last long, stop by to see it today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,834 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 7,348 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7217029011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Signal Hill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $152 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Granite countertop
    • Living room

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2016Sold$935,000-28%$244/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2015Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Momentum Realty Group Report a problem
    11/5/2015Price change$4,500-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Momentum Realty Group #PW15224401 Report a problem
    10/13/2015Listed for rent$4,750$1/sqft
    Source: Momentum Realty Group Report a problem
    5/31/2006Sold$1,299,000+86%$339/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2002Sold$698,500$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,932 +6%$1,085,141 +2%
    2024$14,081 +1.6%$1,063,865 +2%
    2023$13,854 +6.4%$1,043,006 +2%
    2022$13,017 +2%$1,022,556 +2%
    2021$12,758 +0.3%$1,002,507 +1%
    2020$12,722 $992,228 +2%
    2019$12,722 +4.2%$972,773 +2%
    2018$12,214 $953,700 +2%
    2017$12,214 +1%$935,000 +3.9%
    2016$12,088 +9.5%$900,000
    2015$11,042 -10.7%$900,000 -12.6%
    2014$12,359 $1,030,000 +24.5%
    2012-- $827,500 -8.6%
    2011-- $905,200 -19.4%
    2010-- $1,123,400
    2009-- $1,123,400 -16.9%
    2008-- $1,351,478 +2%
    2007-- $1,324,980 +78.9%
    2006-- $740,814
    2005-- $740,814 +4%
    2004-- $712,050 +1.9%
    2003-- $699,000 +174.1%
    2002-- $255,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 90755