This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence seamlessly blends style, comfort, and functionality--perfectly crafted for modern living. Thoughtfully designed, it offers a dedicated office for remote work or study and a serene sunroom off the primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet and jacuzzi tub--your personal retreat for morning coffee or quiet relaxation. At the heart of the home, you'll find a spacious kitchen with a breakfast bar, ideal for casual dining or entertaining guests. The charm continues with vaulted ceilings, a formal dining room, and a warm, inviting family room featuring a cozy fireplace--perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings in. Step outside to enjoy a generous backyard shaded by mature trees and breathtaking mountain views from the deck--an idyllic setting for play, relaxation, or entertaining under the stars. A three-car garage provides ample room for vehicles, storage, or your dream workshop. Best of all, you're a short walk from Lema Ranch and scenic trails, offering nature and recreation right in your neighborhood. This is more than just a house--it's the lifestyle you've been dreaming of.
Pending
Price cut: $5.8K (3/31)
$569,000
2134 Cadjew St, Redding, CA 96003
3beds
2,380sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.25 Acres Lot
$557,400 Zestimate®
$239/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceThree-car garageFormal dining roomWarm inviting family roomJacuzzi tubWalk-in closetVaulted ceilings
- 77 days |
- 308 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kevin Reed 530-744-1123,
eXp Realty of California, Inc.,
Richard E Nance 530-410-1020,
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
Source: SMLS,MLS#: 26-916
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,380
- Total interior livable area: 2,380 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Level, Other
Details
- Parcel number: 077590007000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $239/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $422,776
- Annual tax amount: $4,826
- Date on market: 3/7/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA/VA
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$557,400
$530,000 - $585,000
$2,852/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $569,000$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $569,000-1%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $574,800+3.2%$242/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #26-916 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2025 | Listing removed | $557,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $557,000-1.9%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Price change | $567,900-0.9%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $573,000+73.6%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2010 | Sold | $330,000-32%$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2006 | Sold | $485,000+120.5%$204/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2005 | Sold | $220,000$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,826 +1.4% | $422,776 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,760 -0.3% | $414,487 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,776 +3.7% | $406,361 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,606 +0.4% | $398,394 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,586 +0.7% | $390,584 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,554 +2.3% | $386,580 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,452 -0.5% | $379,001 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,476 -1.1% | $371,570 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,527 +6.6% | $364,285 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,248 +1.5% | $357,143 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,184 | $351,780 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 96003