Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,275,000
  • Listing Provided by: Real Broker
    Bought with: Real Broker
    $1,275,000

    2134 Ricard Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

    3beds
    2,248sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $1,275,800 Zestimate®
    $567/sqft
    $4,684 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,275,800

    $1.21M - $1.34M

    $4,684/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,978/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,978/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 2134 Ricard Ct in El Cajon, a charming retreat tucked away on a cul-de-sac in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods. This inviting home blends comfort, privacy, and outdoor living, making it perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Step inside to discover a bright and airy layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a warm, welcoming feel throughout. The home offers a seamless flow from indoor to outdoor spaces, ideal for enjoying Southern California’s year-round sunshine. The true highlight is the expansive backyard oasis, featuring a variety of mature fruit trees including avocado, orange, apricot, and lime, perfect for fresh, homegrown produce right at your fingertips. Whether you're hosting gatherings, gardening, or simply unwinding, this outdoor space offers endless possibilities. Take in the spectacular views overlooking the Cottonwood golf course with unobstructed views. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and freeway access, and equipped with OWNED SOLAR, this home provides both tranquility and accessibility. A rare opportunity to own a slice of California living with your own private orchard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Louis Pisano DRE #02140602 908-309-1087,

    Real Broker

    Bought with:

    Louis Pisano, DRE #02140602

    Real Broker

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PTP2602497MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Below
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: front door
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5181432400
    • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Suburban
    Location
    • Region: El Cajon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$1,275,000+1.3%$567/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2602497 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$1,259,000$560/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2602497 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$1,259,000+7.1%$560/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2602497 Report a problem
    1/26/2022Sold$1,175,000+11.9%$523/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/7/2022Pending sale$1,050,000$467/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2108602 Report a problem
    12/29/2021Listed for sale$1,050,000$467/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2108602 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,599 -0.6%$890,291 +2%
    2024$10,659 +2.7%$872,835 +2%
    2023$10,382 +185.7%$855,722 +194.6%
    2022$3,634 +1.4%$290,466 +2%
    2021$3,584 +2.2%$284,771 +1%
    2020$3,505 +7.1%$281,852 +2%
    2019$3,271 -4%$276,326 +2%
    2018$3,407 +1.3%$270,908 +2%
    2017$3,363 +4%$265,597 +2%
    2016$3,232 +0.8%$260,390 +1.5%
    2015$3,208 +1.9%$256,480 +2%
    2014$3,147 $251,457 +0.5%
    2013-- $250,322 +2%
    2012-- $245,415 +2%
    2011-- $240,603 +0.8%
    2010-- $238,806 -0.2%
    2009-- $239,375 +2%
    2008-- $234,682 +2%
    2007-- $230,081 +2%
    2006-- $225,570 +14.7%
    2005-- $196,638 +2%
    2004-- $192,783 +1.9%
    2003-- $189,250 +2%
    2002-- $185,541 +2%
    2001-- $181,904

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rancho San Diego