Don't delay! This auction is ending 03-27-2026 at 06:49 PM. Click the view the auction detail button and register on Hubzu to view more details and place a bid. Hubzu's leading online home auction marketing platform has helped thousands of people buy and sell over 221,000 properties across the nation. Find your next investment with us! Property sold in "as is" condition. Seller must approve all terms.
Pending
Price cut: $24.4K (3/28)
$115,500
2135 Bethel Rd, Louisville, MS 39339
3beds
3baths
1,824sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
-- sqft lot
$120,000 Zestimate®
$63/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 51 days |
- 73 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Source: Hubzu Zillow Review,MLS#: 9321806798AUCN16
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,824
- Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft
Property
Details
- Parcel number: 1414900300000401
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Louisville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $63/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $104,279
- Annual tax amount: $332
- Date on market: 3/28/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
$120,000
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,800/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2026 | Pending sale | $115,500-17.4%$63/sqft |
Source: Hubzu Zillow Review #9321806798AUCN16 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $139,900-18.2%$77/sqft |
Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors® #26-377 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $171,000-7.3%$94/sqft |
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $184,500-8.5%$101/sqft |
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $201,600$111/sqft |
| 2/19/2026 | Listing removed | $201,600$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $201,600-5.3%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $212,800$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $332 -0.8% | $10,623 -0.2% |
| 2023 | $334 -1.6% | $10,644 -0.4% |
| 2022 | $340 0% | $10,688 |
| 2021 | $340 -0.8% | $10,688 -0.2% |
| 2020 | $343 +3.4% | $10,712 -0.8% |
| 2018 | $331 -2% | $10,799 -0.1% |
| 2017 | $338 +25.5% | $10,807 +6.4% |
| 2016 | $269 -4.1% | $10,161 -1.5% |
| 2015 | $281 | $10,317 +0.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $10,270 +5.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $9,772 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39339