Skip main navigation
Sold for $290,000
  • $290,000

    2135 Copper Spring Rd, Springville, TN 38256

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1988
    3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $1,613 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,613/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,613/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,613/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your own slice of country living! This beautifully remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath home sits on 3.2 scenic acres, offering comfort, functionality, and peaceful outdoor living. Inside features include updated flooring, cabinetry, and fixtures throughout. Major upgrades include HVAC (2020 & recently serviced!), water heater (2022), and water softener (2021). The primary bath was fully remodeled in 2025 with handicap accessibility. Kitchen includes new stainless appliances: stove with air fryer (2026), fridge (2023), dishwasher and microwave (2025). Outside, enjoy a walking trail, fully fenced backyard (approx 760 ft, 2025), and separate dog pen. Exterior updates include roof (2022), metal porch roof (2025), and 2-car carport (2024). Riding mower remains. Active termite contract with clearance letter. Home warranty included. Priced to sell!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Mangiofico 615-605-6235,

    Prosper Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Alexandria Stout, 375002

    Prosper Realty Group

    Source: Tennessee Valley MLS ,MLS#: 136525MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 8 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 315
    • Dimensions: 15 x 21
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 8 x 13
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Central/Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,632
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Double Detached Carport, Gravel
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    • Dimensions: 130,679
    • Features: County
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 005.07

Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$290,000-3.3%$178/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3167664 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$299,900$184/sqft
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$299,900+22.4%$184/sqft
    9/27/2023Sold$245,000+4.3%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2023Contingent$235,000$144/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2550517 Report a problem
    8/28/2023Listed for sale$235,000$144/sqft
    7/20/2023Pending sale$235,000+184.3%$144/sqft
    1/25/2018Listing removed$82,651-34.9%$51/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/6/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/22/2013Listing removed$127,000$78/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Great Start Realty & Auction #109110 Report a problem
    6/6/2013Price change$127,000-1.6%$78/sqft
    3/6/2013Listed for sale$129,000-2.3%$79/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Great Start Realty #109110 Report a problem
    1/4/2012Listing removed$132,000$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Cornerstone Real Estate #106210 Report a problem
    11/14/2011Price change$132,000-2.9%$81/sqft
    7/7/2011Listed for sale$136,000+75.7%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Cornerstone Real Estate #1288334 Report a problem
    4/15/2002Sold$77,400-1.9%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2001Sold$78,900+350.9%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/1998Sold$17,500$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$601 +23.8%$50,100 +99.6%
    2024$485 +2.1%$25,100
    2023$475 $25,100
    2022$475 $25,100
    2021$475 $25,100
    2020$475 -0.8%$25,100 +9.6%
    2019$479 $22,900
    2018$479 +0%$22,900
    2017$479 $22,900
    2016$479 -4.8%$22,900
    2015$503 +6%$22,900
    2014$475 $22,900 +6%
    2013$475 -0.1%$21,607
    2012$475 +0.1%$21,607
    2011$475 +7.3%$21,607
    2010$442 $21,607
    2009-- $21,607 +9.9%
    2008$462 $19,660
    2007$462 +2.2%$19,660
    2006$452 $19,660
    2005$452 -25.1%$19,660
    2004$604 +25.1%$19,660 -5.4%
    2002$482 $20,793 +5.3%
    2001-- $19,752 -20.7%
    2000-- $24,897

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38256