Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $18,000

    2135 Eg Nash Rd, Roundhill, KY 42275

    --beds
    --baths
    2.02Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.02 Acres Lot
    $28,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $873 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $28,800

    $22,000 - $40,000

    $873/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $873/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $873/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $85/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $85/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful 2.015 Acre lot, recently surveyed that provides markers. Property has existing city water connections, utilitiy connections and Well water. Perfect for building your dream home, a tiny home or starting a new project. You could even park your RV since there are no restrictions. The property features a small barn and is in a country setting. Plenty of room for a garden or a workshop and you can enjoy the fruit trees during the growing season. You'll also enjoy the tranquility this property has to offer. See for yourself and then give me call.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Heather Stout 931-266-7956,

    Veterans Realty Services

    Bought with:

    Heather Stout, 357807

    Veterans Realty Services

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2605959MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.02 Acres
    • Features: Sloped
    • Topography: Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 008000001600

DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/24/2025Listed for sale$26,500+47.2%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/29/2024Sold$18,000-28%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2605959 Report a problem
    2/16/2024Pending sale$25,000
    1/3/2024Listed for sale$25,000
    1/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2496676 Report a problem
    10/3/2023Listed for sale$25,000
    8/16/2023Pending sale$25,000
    7/21/2023Price change$25,000+38.9%
    6/22/2023Listed for sale$18,000
    6/21/2023Contingent$18,000
    6/15/2023Price change$18,000-10%
    3/14/2023Listed for sale$20,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$122 -2.7%$10,000
    2022$125 $10,000
    2021$125 +8%$10,000 +11.1%
    2020$116 +0.2%$9,000
    2019$116 +5.9%$9,000
    2018$109 +1.5%$9,000
    2017$107 +1.4%$9,000
    2016$106 $9,000
    2015-- $9,000 -84.2%
    2013-- $57,000
    2011-- $57,000
    2010-- $57,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42275